Contributor Nicola Gunn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Designer, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Writer

Creator

Devisor

Choreographer

Designer

Playwright

  • Twin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • An Unfortunate Woman, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 October 2007

Set Designer

Dancer

Original Concept

Performance Artist

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Creator, Performer, Set Designer, Actor, Designer

Rebecca Etchell - Design Consultant, Stage Manager, Actor, Performer, Lighting Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

David Woods - Dramaturg, Actor, Creator

Pier Carthew - Video Designer, Photographer, Actor

Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Creator

Luke Paulding - Performer, Sound Designer

Emma Valente - Dramaturg, Creator, Director, Curator

Mark Chavez - Dramaturg, Director

Mish Grigor - Actor, Performer

Pol Heyvaert - Artistic Supervisor, Associate Director

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Nick Roux - Designer

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aljin Abella - Actor

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Sarah Aiken - Performer

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

  • Twin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010

Clare Bartholomew - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Ben Borgia - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Olivia Bryant - Playwright, Actor

  • Twin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010

Michael Carr - Production Manager

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Nicholas Coghlan - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Aedín Cosgrove - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Esther Couch - Costume Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Joseph Couch - Director

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Video Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Kate Davis - Creator, Curator

Zoey Dawson - Performer

Colin Duckworth - Adaptor

Russell Emerson - Performer

Jodi Essery - Performer

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Hayley Forward - Performer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Claire Hooper - Actor

Nick James - Performer

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

Jonathon Katz - Director

Tracey Korsten - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Tim Major - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Camilla Maling - Sound Designer

  • Twin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Carlee Mellow - Performer

Dana Miltins - Performer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

Duane Morrison - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam North - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sebastian Olivero - Set Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Michael Olsen - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Justine Pearson - Performer

Marcel Proust - Writer

Gavin Quinn - Director, Creator

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Robert Reid - Playwright

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam Richards - Production Manager

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Tayla Rubin - Creator, Performer

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Toby Schmitz - Playwright

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Hallie Shellam - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager

Jimmy Stewart - Composer

Tim Stitz - Actor

Lara Thoms - Performer

Michelle Wallace - Playwright

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

La Mama

The Performance Space

Malthouse Theatre

City of Port Phillip

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Theatre Works

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Sans Hotel

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

B Sharp

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Brisbane Festival

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Critical Stages

Culture Ireland

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Dance Massive

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Writers' Festival

Mobile States

North Melbourne Town Hall

  • Tyrannous Rex, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Pan Pan Theatre

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Queensland University of Technology

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Short and Sweet

Stork Hotel

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council (Ireland)

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Rabble

The Working Group

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 259745