Contributor Bjorn Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Speaker

Andrea James - Playwright, Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • Bully Beef Stew, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 29 June 2011

Katherine Beckett - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Chantelle Foster - Stage Manager

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Ralph Myers - Assistant Director, Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Giordano Nanni - Playwright, Original Concept

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Leah Purcell - Director, Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Applespiel - Performance Group

Safdar Ahmed - Speaker

Jada Alberts - Playwright

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Pippa Bailey - Producer

Dann Barber - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kodie Bedford - Playwright

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Chris Bendall - Producer, Director

Alexander Berlage - Sound Designer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Julian Burnside - Speaker

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Cramer Cain - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Sonny Dallas Law - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Production Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Pete Goodwin - Composer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Nathan Harrison - Creator

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Melissa Hunt - Sound Designer

Nikki Kennedy - Creator

Colin Kinchela - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Director

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Sarah Mares - Speaker

Emma McManus - Creator

Jacqui Mills - Designer

Mahdi Mohammadi - Speaker

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Kirk Page - Choreographer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Morteza Poorvadi - Speaker

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Kingsley Reeve - Composer

Rachel Roberts - Creator

Mark Rogers - Creator

Hassan Sabbagh - Speaker

Francesca Savige - Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Cameron Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Solomon Thomas - Technical Director

Creatrix Tiara - Speaker

Simon Vaughan - Creator

Caroline Wake - Speaker

Kate Wild - Speaker

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Belvoir

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020
  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Arts NSW

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Bully Beef Stew, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 29 June 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Bully Beef Stew, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 29 June 2011

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

City of Sydney

Griffin Independent

PACT Youth Theatre

Stone Soup Theatre

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

The Performance Space

Identifier 454101