Contributor Alison Halit
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Movement Director
Events

Choreographer

Director

Company Manager

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Dancer

Actor

Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Movement Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Scott Gooding - Actor, Director

Adrian Nunes - Actor, Dancer

David Franzke - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Sensitive to Noise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 March 2004
  • Sensitive to Noise, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2004

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Designer

Beth Buchanan - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Adriano Cortese - Director, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Keri Light - Video Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Vivienne Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Trudy Radburn - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Tina Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Michael Burkett - Actor

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

David Calicchia - Dancer

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Georgina Capper - Actor

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Katherine Connolly - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

Tom Davies - Actor

Ranie Daw - Actor

Emily Day - Dancer

Benedict Deane-Johns - Composer

  • To Pave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Peter Dunn - Dancer

Rachel Edward - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Margot Fenley - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Barry Friedlander - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

James Garcia - Dancer

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Marlo Grocke - Dancer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Suzannah Hardy - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Jenn Havelberg - Dancer, Choreographer

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Traci Keys - Dancer

Simon King - Actor, Producer

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Melissa Laing - Front of House

Corinne Larkins - Actor

  • To Pave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 1994

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Nick Marchand - Playwright

Steve Martin - Dancer

Julia McDonald - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Michael McKenzie - Dancer, Choreographer

Philip McLeod - Composer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Gerard Montgomery - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Stephen Nichols - Playwright

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Steph O'Hara - Composer

Helen Omand - Dancer

Kerryn Poke - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Christine Richmond - Dancer, Choreographer

Louise Riisik - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Amanda Ruck - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Angus Sampson - Actor

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Steven Smith - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Phil Spruce - Dancer

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Mathew Thomas - Composer

John Tonso - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Luci Walter - Dancer

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Steven Whitty - Actor

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Benhur Winter - Dancer

James Winter - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Kate Worth - Dancer

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Theatreworks

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004
  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • To Swim - Water, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 January 1996

Arts Victoria

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Halit Mueller Work

Ranters Theatre

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Vicious Fish Theatre

Arts House

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Champagne Fairs

City of Yarra

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011

Ecorche Theatre

  • To Pave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Instorage Pty Ltd

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Malthouse Theatre

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Passed Muster

  • Mojo, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2003

Random Cow Theatre

Rawcus

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Identifier 9941