Contributor HaiHa Le
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Hello, Goodbye and Happy Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • A Story of Soil, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 10 October 2002
  • The Viet Boys From Down Under, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2002

Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Hello, Goodbye and Happy Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • A Story of Soil, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 10 October 2002

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Actor, Performer, Writer

Clare Watson - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • A Story of Soil, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 10 October 2002

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Dzung Nguyen - Composer, Actor, Musician

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Rad Rudd - Performer, Video Artist, Writer

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Wes Snelling - Actor, Production Manager

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Natasha Anderson - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Glynis Angell - Actor

Kathrine Ashton - Costume Designer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Georgina Capper - Actor

Matthew Connell - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Jim Daly - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Ai Diem Le - Actor

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Mong Diep - Actor

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

David Everist - Dramaturg, Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Chloe Gordon - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Wally Gunn - Percussionist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Christina Hayes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Craig Hedger - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Ming-Zhu Hii - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Tim Hilton - Musical Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Paul Jackson - Dramaturg, Lighting Designer

John Jacobs - Dramaturg

Colin James - Sound Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Shae Nechwatal - Lighting Designer

Anh-Dao Nguyen - Actor

Khanh Nguyen - Performer

Phong Nguyen - Performance Artist

Yen Nguyen - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Diana Perini - Actor

Hoa Pham - Playwright

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Tam Phan - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Susan Purdy - Video Artist

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Bob Scott - Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Ben Speth - Playwright, Director

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Huu Tran - Writer, Director

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Chi Vu - Playwright

Christie Walton - Performer

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Jane Woollard - Director, Sound Designer

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Carnivale

City of Yarra

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Department of Human Services

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Elsewhere Inc

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Here Theatre

Kultour

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Council

  • Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2008

Melbourne Festival

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

The Shrimp Company

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Vietnamese Youth Media

Identifier 421786