Contributor Lachlan Philpott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Artistic Supervisor

Director

Artistic Director

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

Producer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Writer

Tim Neve - Designer

Anthony Svensk - Sound Operator/Engineer, Coordinator

Tristan Blackburn - Lighting Operator

Dean Winter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Chloe McKinnon - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014
  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005
  • The Possibilities, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 July 2004

Adrian Auld - Actor, Coordinator

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Beautiful, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 2010

Anika Means - Stage Manager, Actor

Clare Adamson - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Alex Chard - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Brydie Greedy - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Todd Kilby - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Tony Masters - Director, Writer, Actor

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005

Sophie Mathisen - Actor

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005

Dion Mills - Performer, Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Meghann Smith - Coordinator, Actor

Simone Smith - Coordinator, Actor

Isaac Turier - Actor

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Katy Alexander - Director

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Kate Anderson - Actor

- Artsu - Costume Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nadine Barry - Actor

Jessica Bellamy - Playwright

Joshua Brennan - Actor

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Tony Brockman - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Kit Brookman - Writer

David Brown - Dramaturg

Dimity Bryant - Actor

Marjorie Butcher - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Alyson Campbell - Director

Dean Carey - Actor

Angus Cerini - Writer

Wang Chong - Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Teresa Conicella - Director

Stephen Conn - Composer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Fraser Corfield - Director

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

James Croke - Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Maude Davey - Performer

Jackson Davis - Actor

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Tim Dennis - Lighting Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Emma-Jane Dingle - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Katrina Douglas - Producer, Director

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Stuart Duffield - Actor

Brittany Ferry - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Leah Filley - Actor

Angus Francis - Actor

Jayda Gardaya - Choreographer

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Declan Greene - Writer

Travis Greene - Director

  • Catapult, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 July 2008

Harriet Gregory - Sound Designer

Mic Gruchy - Designer

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Katja Handt - Designer

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Amy Hardingham - Director

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Dylan Henry - Actor

Brenden Hersee - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Daniel Hersee - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Olivia Hewson - Playwright

Adrian Hill - Actor

Casey Hirst - Actor

Belinda Hodgson - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Melissa Holt - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Stephanie Iredale - Actor

Jamie Irvine - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Andrea James - Writer

Darko Javonovic - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Madeleine Jones - Actor

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

John Kachoyan - Producer

Amanda Karo - Designer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Daniel Kavanagh - Writer

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Leland Kean - Director

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Marie Kearney - Actor

Flame Kimbel - Actor

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Lucretia Kingsmill - Actor

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Sarah Kubank - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Daniel Last - Performer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Caroline Lee - Performer

Diana Xiojie Lin - Actor

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Matthew Lynch - Actor

  • Catapult, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 July 2008

Liam Maguire - Actor

Rhiannon Mahony - Actor

Colin Masters - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Sam McDougall - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Alison McGirr - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Troy McNamara - Actor

Michelle Miall - Director, Producer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Clementine Mills - Actor

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Joe Mitchell - Director

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Amy Murphy-Higgins - Director, Writer

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Rachelle Murphy-Higgins - Designer

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Elizabeth Nabben - Performer

Casey Nicholls - Writer

Daniel Noltorp - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Bill North - Actor

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Kelton O'Shea - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Emma Palmer - Performer

James Paul - Sound Designer

Simon Pertot - Actor

Glen Player - Producer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Joaquin Povea-Gonzalez - Actor

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

James Pyziakos - Actor

Alice Qin - Actor

Mark Reedman - Director

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

Shannon Richmond - Actor

Jasmine Rizk - Lighting Designer

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Jenny Rohr - Director

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Toby Schmitz - Playwright, Actor

Nathaniel Scotcher - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Brett Sedgwick - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Anthony Skuse - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Lucy Stewart - Writer

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Letitia Sutherland - Writer, Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Paul Terrell - Director

Hellie Turner - Writer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Christopher Vernon - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Matthew Walker - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

Yuchen Wang - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Lauren Winning - Actor

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Steve Yockey - Writer

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Tantrum Theatre

Newcastle City Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014
  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014
  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Beautiful, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 2010
  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

HotHouse Theatre

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

Asia TOPA

Canberra Youth Theatre

Caravan Theatre Company

Creative Victoria

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

Feast Festival

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Hands Free Physical Theatre

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Lost Boys, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2018

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Perth International Arts Festival

Playwriting Australia

Port Stephens Council

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

Purr Productions

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Pussycatmoko

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Short and Sweet

Sydney Theatre Company

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Arts Centre

University of Western Australia

Whoresy Co Productions

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000
Resources
Works
Identifier 18