Contributor Phil Rolfe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Phillip
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Notes Also known as Philip
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Director

Devisor

Production Designer

Sound Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Christian Leavesley - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Devisor

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Chris Kohn - Director

Greg Lissaman - Director

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Linda Haywood - Lighting Designer

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Douglas Horton - Stage Director, Director

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lord of Misrule, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 May 2002

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Luke Mullins - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007
  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Emma Anderson - Production Manager

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Laura Barwick - Costume Designer

Nicholas Beech - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Amelia Best - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Richard Brancatisano - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003

Carissa Campbell - Production Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Martin Crimp - Playwright

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Heather Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Ton That Quynh Du - Translator

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

David Everist - Dramaturg

Elisa Evers - Playwright

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Ruth Fleishman - Visual Artist

Janine Forbes - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Kieran Hagan - Actor

Melissa Hammett - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Director

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Liu Heng - Writer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Anthony Johnston - Actor

Katie Keady - Actor

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

Brett Kelly - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Raymond Khong - Singer

Boyd Korab - Sound Designer

Sandra Long - Director

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Marr Marshall - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Lenore McGregor - Director

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Phillip McInnes - Sound Designer, Actor

Rachel McInnes - Stage Manager

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Janice Muller - Director

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Jodee Mundy - Actor

Sammi Newman - Video Designer

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Joseph O'Farrell - Actor, Creator

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Miles O'Neil - Actor, Creator

Anthony Pateras - Composer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Tam Phan - Actor

Sokar Philpot - Costume Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Jennifer Priest - Actor

Nadav Rayman - Sound Designer

Cameron Reynolds - Sound Designer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Luke Ryan - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Colin Sneesby - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Peter Snow - Actor

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

David Unwin - Actor

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Chi Vu - Actor, Writer

Glen Walton - Creator, Actor

Ania Walwicz - Librettist

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Actor

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

Catherine Wright - Production Manager

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Julian Yu - Composer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Chamber Made Opera

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The Street Theatre

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Arts Projects Australia

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

B Sharp

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Chapel off Chapel

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Nhu Stories

Search Party

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

The Arts Centre

The Looking Glass

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

The Suitcase Royale

Works
Identifier 240319