Contributor Leon Ewing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Devisor
Events

Actor

Composer

Devisor

Musician

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Performer

Alan Becher - Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Scott McRae - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

James Sollis - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Monica Main - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Shopping and F***ing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 May 2001
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Laura Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Felicity Bott - Actor

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor, Performer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Carly Brazier - Actor

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Andrew Carter - Designer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Jane Colenutt - Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Sarah Coxon - Actor

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Espa De Fossard - Playwright

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Quentin Edmonds - Musician

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mike Frencham - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kate Hall - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andy King - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Janet Lee - Writer

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Bill McCluskey - Actor

William McCluskey - Playwright, Director

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Helen McDonald - Actor

Roger McDonald - Actor

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David Meadows - Actor

Danielle Micich - Performer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Tim Minchin - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Marko Mykyta - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Liza Oates - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Peter Roberts - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Katherine Spence - Director

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Michele Stayner - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Leith Taylor - Director

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Glynis Traill-Nash - Musician

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Bronwyn Turnbull - Actor

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Mike Wiggins - Actor

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

David Williams - Writer

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Perth Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Acting Out

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

Dolphin Theatre

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Metro Arts

Night Train

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Red Desert Productions

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Time Off

Under the Radar Festival

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

  • Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 8258