Contributor Aimee Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Glen Lo - Dancer

Rebecca May - Dancer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer, Choreographer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Lina Lim - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Bianca Martin - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Deborah Robertson - Dancer, Choreographer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

C Adler - Dancer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

R Banks - Actor

Claire Barber - Dancer

Batchelor - Dancer

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Ashley Blakeney - Sound Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

P Bland - Dancer

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

M Brock - Dancer

Bronwyn Brooker - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jonathan Buckels - Dancer, Choreographer

S Burkett - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Paul Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

M Calcraft - Actor

M Camcraft - Dancer

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Hannah Cann - Dancer

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Fiona Castle - Stage Manager

K Chambers - Actor

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Phillippa Clarke - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

Debbie Clements - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

A Cochrane - Dancer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

A Cowper - Actor

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

S Dearman - Dancer

Alexander Dick - Lighting Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

M Douglas-Broers - Actor

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

S Drake - Dancer

Joan Duggan - Dancer

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Candice Elliott - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Luke Ellis - Lighting Operator

Cecilia Escobar - Costume Designer

M Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Melissa Feather - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Sarita Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

A Flavell - Dancer

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

James Charles Foster - Production Manager

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Amy Found - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Helen George - Choreographer

P Georgio - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Renee Glastonbury - Front of House

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rumer Godden - Translator

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Steven Golding - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Paula Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Toni Graham - Designer

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Sarah-Jane Hansen - Front of House

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Emma Harris - Dancer

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Richard Healy - Actor

F Henry - Dancer

Chelsea Hikins - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

V Holmes - Dancer

J Hopkins - Dancer

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Kane Ikin - Sound Designer

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

Dawn Langman - Actor

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

J Leppinus - Dancer

J Lyall - Dancer

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Corinne Maloney - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

P Martinus - Actor

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Keira Mason-Hill - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Penelope Mazzacchelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kate McGarvey - Front of House

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Susan McGinn - Dancer

Ali McLean - Front of House

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

J Messenger - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

A Mooney - Dancer

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Elaine Morgan - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

A Muirhead - Dancer

D Nash - Actor

S Nash - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Sam Overheu - Mechanist

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

J Paleg - Dancer

C Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Lisa Phelan - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Marina Piche - Set Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Mary Pinto - Dancer

James Porter - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

A Price - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

C Redden - Dancer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Nikiel Rivas Barnao - Sound Designer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Lighting Designer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Adrian Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Suzanne Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Laura Ross - Dancer

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Steph Sear - Front of House

John Senczuk - Design Consultant

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Skye Sewell - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Steph Sexton-Finck - Front of House

Sue-Ellen Shepherdson - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

P Silwood - Dancer

Gareth Simmons - Lighting Operator

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Frances Slattery - Dancer

K Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Carl Smith - Dancer

P Smith - Dancer

Aaron Sopolinski - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Emma Soteriou - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Richard Strauss - Composer

Robert Street - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Operator

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

N Turner - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Todd Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

M Warren - Dancer

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

J Weston - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

R Whimpress - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

M Wilton - Dancer

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Gary Woods - Actor

Nicole Woods - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

A Wooldridge - Dancer

M Zilm - Dancer

Steps Youth Dance Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Link Dance Company

2 Dance Plus

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ausdance WA

Joanne Priest's School

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Strut Dance Inc.

Identifier 436159