Organisation ThinIce Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA Australia
Last Date 2012
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: Die Winterreise, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 24 September 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2003
  • Trading Fates, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 July 2002

Malthouse Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Channel 9

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Artrage

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Brisbane Powerhouse

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

HR Products

Lottery West

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

PowerArts

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theme & Variations Piano Services

WA Fringe Festival

West Australian Opera

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Matthew Lutton - Director, Playwright, Realisation

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: Die Winterreise, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 24 September 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2003
  • Trading Fates, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 July 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Writer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

George Shevtsov - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alister Spence - Actor, Composer, Musician

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Paul Capsis - Actor

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Gillian Alexy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Leon Bryant - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Nick Candy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Rachael Dease - Performer

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Brendan Ewing - Actor

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Andrew Hale - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Projectionist

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Scott Martin - Performer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Arky Michael - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Colin Moody - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Hannah Riggs - Performer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

David Smyth - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Francesca Waters - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009
Organisation Identifier 30721