Organisation Castlemaine State Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Castlemaine VIC
Australia
Website http://www.castlemainefestival.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Handspan Theatre

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Punctum

  • Shack, Victoria Carpets, Castlemaine, VIC, 7 April 2007
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Aphids

Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Back to Back Theatre

Besen Family Foundation

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Central Victorian Landcare Group

  • Shack, Victoria Carpets, Castlemaine, VIC, 7 April 2007

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Victory Park, Castlemaine, VIC, 6 November 1994

Erth

Fletcherpants

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La La Parlour

  • Tarnished, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Melbourne Opera

Old Castlemaine Gaol

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Snuff Puppets

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Stopera

The Elementals

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

The Ross Skiffington Grand Magic Company

  • Lounge Wizard, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

The Tiger Lillies

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Victoria University

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC

Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC

Victory Park, Castlemaine, VIC

Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC

Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC

Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC

Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC

Studio 45, Southbank, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Victoria Carpets, Castlemaine, VIC

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Designer

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Michele Spooner - Devisor, Designer, Puppet Designer, Director, Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Peter J Wilson - Assistant Director, Director, Devisor, Performer, Designer

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Katy Bowman - Performer

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Gary France - Sound Composer, Musician

Sue Ingleton - Director, Actor, Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Voice Over Artist, Performer, Puppeteer

Annie Wylie - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Dizz 1 - Disc Jockey

  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Jude Anderson - Artistic Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

Ross Baglin - Writer

Stephen Barker - Actor

Nick Barlow - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Robina Beard - Director

Teresa Bell - Playwright

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Alan Brough - Director

  • Auto, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 2 April 2007

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

Margaret Cameron - Director

Nicole Canham - Musician

Mandy Carlin - Devisor, Performer

Greg Carroll - Director

Janaya Charles - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Rebecca Collins - Singer

Emilie Collyer - Writer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Tim Crouch - Playwright

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Wendy Dalton - Performer

  • Lounge Wizard, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Grant Davis - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sue Davis - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Quasar Doig - Devisor, Performer

Cliff Dolliver - Designer

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Matthew Emond - Director

  • Taize, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Ken Evans - Designer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Lewis Fiander - Devisor, Performer

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Russell Fletcher - Creator, Performer

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist

Laurel Frank - Designer

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Andy Freer - Artistic Director

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Designer

Kate Goodrick - Director, Devisor, Performer

Nic Gotham - Composer

Eric Gradman - Composer

  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

James Grieg - Director, Devisor, Performer

Paul Hampton - Dramaturg

Ken Harper - Voice Over Artist, Playwright

Chris Harris - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Gareth Hill - Musician

Pia Hodge - Devisor, Performer

Rosemary Hodgson - Musician

  • Metaphysical, Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Douglas Horton - Director

Marcia Howard - Composer

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

Michael Jandula - Devisor, Performer

Michael Jewell - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Andy Jones - Writer, Actor

  • To the Wall, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Paul Judd - Stage Manager

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

Katherine Junor - Devisor, Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Imogen Keen - Designer

Bianca Keogh - Devisor, Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Sarah Kriegler - Playwright, Puppeteer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Andrew Malmo - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Monk - Performer

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Puppeteer

Linda O'Brien - Accompanist

Kim O'Connell - Devisor

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Trina Parker - Director

David Pearson - Singer

Charlie Pickering - Writer, Performer

  • Auto, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 2 April 2007

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist

Tony Rickards - Playwright

Greg Riddell - Musical Director, Accompanist

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Kate Shearer - Director

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

Ross Skiffington - Magician

  • Lounge Wizard, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 March 2007

Daniel Slade - Devisor, Performer

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Caroline Stacey - Director

Howard Stanley - Director

Amaya Thomas - Performer, Devisor

Tom Thum - Vocalist

  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Metaphysical, Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Charlie Tomlinson - Director

  • To the Wall, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Noel Tovey - Playwright, Actor

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Ben Walsh - Musician

  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Jennifer Ward-Lealand - Devisor, Performer

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Naretha Williams - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Grant Winterburn - Musical Director

Vivienne Winther - Musical Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Jan Wozitsky - Playwright, Actor

David Young - Producer

Organisation Identifier 32562