Venue Mount Isa Civic Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Mt Isa Memorial Civic Centre
Address 23 West Street
Mount Isa QLD 4825
Australia
Website http://www.mountisa.qld.gov.au/
Notes Regional. Contains five separate venues.

Capacity: Theatre 1006, Amphitheatre 250

Map
Latitude | Longitude -20.7255935 | 139.4904345
Events

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Circus Oz

Patch Theatre

Arts on Tour New South Wales

HIT Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Monkey Baa Productions

Queensland Arts Council

shake & stir theatre co

Co-Opera

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Queensland Theatre Company

Raw Metal

Arts Queensland

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bay Street Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

Boxing Day Productions

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circus Australia Ltd

Circus Oz Band

Coda Audio Services

Company B Belvoir

Dancenorth

David Atkins Enterprises

deBase Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Expressions Dance Company

Friends of the Theatre

Gooligulch Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

John Manford and Associates

La Boite Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mount Isa Catholic High School

NSW Government

Opera Queensland

Origin Energy

Oz Opera

Perth Theatre Company

Phillip Emanuel Productions

QPAC

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Raw Dance Company

Regional Arts Victoria

Short Sweet and Dance

Siren Theatre Company

Skin Deep

The Tap Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tropic Line Theatre Company

Wilton Morley

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Technician

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director

Dave Brown - Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Tessa Bremner - Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor, Playwright

Michael Futcher - Dramaturg, Director

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Ian S MacDonald - Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Ian Moorhead - Actor, Technician

Bruce Myles - Director

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Gay - Animal Performer

Sandy - Animal Performer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Pamela Allen - Author

Steve Allison - Comedian

Bruce Ames - Sound Designer

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Olivia Ansell - Director

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Robyn Arthur - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Creator

Bob Baines - Actor

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Murray Ball - Creator

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Scott Barton - Technician

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Graeme Base - Writer, Adaptor, Composer

Mark Batten - Stage Manager

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Alan Becher - Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Terri Brabon - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

Ron Brooks - Writer

Charlie Brown - Animal Performer

David Brown - Director

Noeline Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

David Buckley - Actor

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performance Artist, Director

Deanne Burns - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Dane Byrom - Musician

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Henry Choo - Singer

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Charmaine Clements - Singer

David Clendinning - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Colin Cole - Comedian

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Karen Crone - Actor

Michael Cullen - Performer

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Andrew Daddo - Writer

Roald Dahl - Author

Eileen Darley - Performer

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Susi Davies - Actor

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

Simone de Haas - Creator

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Philip Dean - Adaptor

Brian Debnam - Director

Danelle Denny - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Gary Down - Director

John du Feu - Writer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Nick Earls - Author

Alan Edwards - Director

Sarah Ekert - Singer

Sandra Eldridge - Creator

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Kimba Fatiaki - Musician

Andrew Fee - Choreographer

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Michael Forde - Playwright

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jackie French - Author

Narelle French - Creator

David Frezza - Actor

Jay Gallagher - Actor

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Jennie Glover - Stage Manager

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Peter Grose - Comedian

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Jay Hackett - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

Amber Haines - Director, Creator

Carmel Hakendorf - Orchestral Leader

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Roger Hall - Writer

Danae Harbottle - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Stephen Head - Comedian

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Kyle Heine - Dancer

Franciscus Henri - Performer

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Ross Hobson - Singer

Kelly Hocking - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Katy Hopkins - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Joe Hurst - Set Designer

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Sarah Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Troy Kelly - Production Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kerin - Composer

John Kesl - Production Manager

Angus King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Brian Kneipp - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Robert Kronk - Producer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Melissa Langton - Singer

Robin Laurie - Artistic Director, Director

Hung Le - Composer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bettina Lewers - Actor

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Tim Limmer - Dancer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

David Mamet - Playwright

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Mitchell McCrone - Dancer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Dramaturg

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Tim McGarry - Creator

Anthony McGill - Actor

Tony McGill - Singer

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Kate McKibbin - Composer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Dale Mickelo - Actor

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

Andrea Moor - Director

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Hugh Munro - Dance Director, Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Kerry Myers - Actor

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Philip Norman - Composer

Sarah Norris - Actor

Ian O'Brien - Sound Designer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Terence O'Connell - Adaptor, Director

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Felicity Organ-Moore - Lighting Designer

George Orwell - Author

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Geraldine Owens - Animal Wrangler

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director, Creator

Leonie Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

David Ross Paterson - Actor, Adaptor

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Technician

Terry Peck - Actor

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Penman - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Kate Peters - Performer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

Jane Phegan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Astrid Pill - Performer

Richard Piper - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Stephen Preston - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Catherine Raven - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Peter Rees - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Deborah Riley - Designer

Sean Riordan - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

Sally Robertson - Actor

Scot Robin - Performer

Sean Robinson - Dancer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Lu Guang Rong - Circus Style Performer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Richard Sarell - Director

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Doug Scroope - Actor

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Mark Sheppard - Actor, Playwright

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Mark Shortis - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Liz Skitch - Director, Devisor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Mario Spate - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Cecilia Specht - Actor, Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Darien Stricklen - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Sullivan - Comedian

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performance Artist, Devisor

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

David Toguri - Director

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

Irine Vela - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

Darren Waide - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Ginner Whitcombe - Dancer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Margaret Wild - Writer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Julie Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Louise Withers - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Venue Identifier 2871