Contributor Emilie Collyer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Events

Writer

Actor

Playwright

Stage Manager

Performer

Dramaturg

Jude Anderson - Director, Writer, Artistic Director, Actor

Adam Cass - Writer, Actor

Simon Dowling - Actor, Performer

Sean Fabri - Actor, Performer

Michael Jewell - Actor, Performer

Lally Katz - Writer, Playwright

Robert Reid - Writer, Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer

Lliam Amor - Actor, Performer

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director

Rik Brown - Performer, Actor

Michael Bryant - Performer

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Anna Den Hartog - Writer

Jim Evans - Actor

Mark Gambino - Performer

Jason Geary - Actor, Performer

Scott Gooding - Actor, Writer

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer

Sarah Kinsella - Director, Actor, Performer

Michele Lee - Writer

Jenny Lovell - Performer

Ben McKenzie - Writer

Trevor Nesbitt - Actor

Tim Redmond - Performer

Anna Renzenbrink - Performer

Glyn Roberts - Writer

Robert Rouke - Writer

Patti Stiles - Actor, Performer

Nic Velissaris - Writer

Sally Wilkins - Performer, Actor

Jim Anderson - Actor

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Danica Balara - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Lisa Bates - Actor, Director

Andrew Bibo - Actor

Alaina Bodley - Technician

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Don Bridges - Actor

Damian Callinan - Actor

Michael Camilleri - Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Rebecca Camilleri - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Tracey Carroll - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

Linda Catalano - Actor

Prue Clark - Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Ross Daniels - Actor

Grant Davis - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Alice Dixon - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Colin Donald - Actor

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Gordon Dorin - Performer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Ben Evans - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Leah Gabriel - Performer

Jodi Gallagher - Director, Playwright

Simon Gorman - Director

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Irene Guzowski - Actor

Robert Hails - Performer

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Adelaide Harney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Chris Harris - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Kate Herbert - Actor, Director

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Mia Hollingworth - Actor

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Greg Horne - Director

Kate Hunter - Actor, Writer

Berni Janssen - Writer

Geire Kami - Playwright

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Gina Kennedy - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Luke Kerridge - Director

  • Dream Home, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 May 2015

Chris Kohn - Director

Penny Larkins - Singer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Tammy McCarthy - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Karl McConnell - Performer

Pam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Simon McGuinness - Actor

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

John Nasser - Actor

Bill Newton - Performer

Rama Nicholas - Performer

Jake Oberman - Actor

Mark Oddie - Actor

Therese Owen - Actor

Carl Pannuzzo - Singer

Nick Parr - Playwright

Stephen Payne - Performer

Paul Pisani - Designer

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Kylie Rackham - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Performer

Daniel Sassi - Composer

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Sound Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Peter Seaborn - Devisor

Penny Sell - Writer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Felicity Steel - Voice Over Artist

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Anniene Stockton - Artistic Director

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Jane Thornton - Actor

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Julie Waddington - Director

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Harriet Wallace-Mead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Dominic Wilkinson - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Mark Wilson - Creator, Performer

David Wolf - Video Director

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Kevin Yank - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Punctum

Arts Victoria

Impro Melbourne

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Regional Arts Victoria

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Big West Arts Festival

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Dream Home, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 May 2015

Gasworks Arts Park

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Behemoth Productions

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Bella Union

Besen Family Foundation

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

City of Maribyrnong

Impresaria

Malthouse Theatre

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Short and Sweet

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Boxed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

The Dog Theatre

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

The Ken Oath Theatre Company

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Vicious Fish Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 9810