Contributor Pier Carthew
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Photographer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Hello My Name Is, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 2012

Video Designer

Performer

Emma Valente - Designer, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Kate Davis - Director, Creator, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor, Creator

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer, Contributing Artist

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Hello My Name Is, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 2012
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Dana Miltins - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Daisy Noyes - Actor, Contributing Artist, Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Nicola Gunn - Director, Devisor, Set Designer, Performer, Actor

Anna Held - Director

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Emily Adinolfi - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

M Davis - Sound Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Nick Dubberley - Stage Manager, Director

Justin Hosking - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Dan Spielman - Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Jayne Tuttle - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

David Woods - Dramaturg

Gary Abrahams - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Stephen Adly - Playwright

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director

Gareth Barnes - Composer

June Barnes - Director

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Justin Batchelor - Actor

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Gail Beker - Actor

Troy Benjamin - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Clayton Bitaks - Actor

Ross Black - Actor

Nina Bonacci - Producer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Andrew Brackman - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Richard Brownlee - Composer

Paul Bugeja - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Rosa Campagnaro - Director

John Cariani - Playwright

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Angus Cerini - Creator, Actor

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer

Nicholas Coghlan - Assistant Director

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susie Dee - Dramaturg, Director

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Mark Diaco - Actor

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Brian Drillinger - Director

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Colin Duckworth - Adaptor

Ben Eames - Actor

Will Eno - Playwright

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Rowan Freeman - Actor

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phillip Gallop - Playwright

Gary George - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Richard Graham - Writer

  • Trough, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Angus Grant - Playwright

Lily Hall - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

David Harrison - Actor

Linc Hasler - Actor

Wolf Heidecker - Producer

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Julian Held - Sound Designer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Ming-Zhu Hii - Creative Director, Director, Set Designer

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Frances Hutson - Actor

Chantelle Jamieson - Actor

Tim Jobe - Costume Designer

  • Trough, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Kallista Kaval - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Alex Kirk - Actor

Lyn Laister - Stage Manager

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Fabian Lapham - Actor

Troy Larkin - Actor

Remy Le Beau - Set Designer

Jacqueline Lee - Set Designer

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Tam Lewis - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Dale March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Hanna Marton - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Damien McLean - Lighting Designer

John McManus - Director

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Alex McQueen - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Actor

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Emily Milledge - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Emma Milledge - Actor

Heath Miller - Director

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Christine Moffat - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Tom Mooney - Actor

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Eva Muller - Sound Designer

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

David Myles - Director

Richard Neal - Actor

Sarah Newman - Actor

Emma Officer - Actor

Greg Pandelidis - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Luke Prendergast - Actor

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Marcel Proust - Writer

Pauline Réage - Author

  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

Sandra Rucins - Actor

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Holly Shanahan - Actor

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Lucas Silva-Myles - Lighting Designer

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phil Spruce - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

Peter Stratford - Actor

Kevin Summers - Actor

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Bruce Woolley - Actor

  • Trough, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Terry Yeboah - Performer

The Rabble

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

CarriageWorks

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008
  • Songs For The Deaf, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2006

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Story of O, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Sans Hotel

Theatre Works

Brisbane Festival

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

City of Port Phillip

Dante's

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Doubletap

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Drop Bear Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Human Sacrifice Theatre

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Queensland University of Technology

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Red Ribbon Productions

Rubber Dog Productions

  • Almost Maine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 November 2006

Stork Hotel

The Public Studio

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 422425