Contributor Bianca Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

  • Get Yourself Some Art, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 May 2007
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Choreographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Performer

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Sam Fox - Artistic Director, Creator, Director, Choreographer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Dave Miller - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Performer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Curator

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Deborah Robertson - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Grace Anthony - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Farah Azmi - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Lydia Bacopanos - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Catherine Barnes - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Heath Barrett - Performer

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Steve Berrick - Set Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Rokiyah Bin-Swani - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Paul Blackman - Choreographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ashley Blakeney - Sound Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Steve Buckles - Set Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Fiona Comley - Coordinator

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Thea Constantino - Designer

Sarah Coulter-Nile - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Alexander Dick - Lighting Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Peter Errey - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Emily Fiori - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Martin Hansen - Choreographer

Samantha Harris-Hughes - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Mitchell Harvey - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Storm Helmore - Performer

Chelsea Hikins - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Corinne Maloney - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Keira Mason-Hill - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Olivia Millard - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Elaine Morgan - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Mike Nanning - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Amy Nilsen - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ashley Page - Mechanist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Traianos Pakioufakis - Graphic Designer, Photographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

James Pham - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Marina Piche - Set Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Tahlia Russell - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sue Scrutton - Publicist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Sue-Ellen Shepherdson - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Eli Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Emma Soteriou - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Stina - Composer

Jessica Sweeney - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sete Tele - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Athira Tiara Adly - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Tasha Vener - Costume Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Todd Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

James Welsby - Performer

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Shuling Wong - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sam Zamora - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

A Triple Bill of Contemporary Dance

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Hydra Poesis

Malthouse Theatre

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
Identifier 419339