Venue | Tower Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Tower Theatre at CUB Malthouse
The Tower The Malthouse |
|
Address |
The Malthouse, 113 Sturt St Southbank VIC 3006 Australia |
|
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -37.8270820 | 144.9665400 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Malthouse Theatre
Melbourne Fringe Festival
APHIDS
Australia Council for the Arts
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Arts Victoria
B Sharp
Black Lung
CEL Productions
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Melbourne FestivalStuck Pigs Squealing
Antechamber Productions
Applespiel
Arena Theatre Company
Belvoir
Dance Massive
Dancehouse
Doppio Parallelo
Echelon Productions
Ess Hoshika Laboratory
Four Larks
Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)
Grit Theatre
HIT Productions
HotHouse Theatre
Hydra Poesis
Kath Papas Productions
Keep Breathing Productions
Kitchen Sink
Lavender Vs Rose
Lemony S
Lull Studios
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Melbourne Playback Theatre Company
Milke
My Darling Patricia
Next Wave Festival
OpticNerve Performance Group
Palpable Hits
Performing Lines Ltd
Playking Foundation
Poor Theatre
Ranters Theatre
Rogue
Second Cousins
Smack! Bang
St Martins Youth Arts Centre
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
That Girl Entertainment
The Border Project
The Groundswell Division
The Hayloft Project
The Ladykillers
The Last Tuesday Society
The List Operators
The Little Ones Theatre Collective
The Public Studio
The Rabble
The Tiger Lillies
Three to a Room
Torque Show
US-A-UM Productions
Vitalstatistix Inc
|
||
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
David Franzke - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Angela Cole - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Mark Leonard Winter - Actor, Devisor, Writer
Liam Barton - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Margaret Cameron - Designer, Director, Performer, Writer
Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Moira Finucane - Choreographer, Collaborator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer
Thomas Henning - Actor, Devisor, Writer
Lally Katz - Playwright
Chris Kohn - Composer, Director, Playwright, Video Designer
Caroline Lee - Actor, Performer
Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer
Mary Helen Sassman - Actor, PerformerEva Tandy - Stage Manager
Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Set Designer, Writer
Tom Willis - Lighting Designer
Thomas Wright - Actor, Devisor
Dylan Young - Actor, Devisor
Alexandra Aldrich - Actor
Alex Ben Mayor - Actor
Stewart Birkinshaw Campbell - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Zoe Boesen - Actor
Sacha Bryning - Actor, Devisor
Latecha Cadle - Actor
Pier Carthew - Cinematographer, Performer
Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Maggie Chretien - Actor
Geoff Cobham - Consultant, Lighting DesignerLinda Cookson - Actor
Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer
Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer
Sophia Davey - Actor
Gareth Davies - Actor, Devisor
Isaac Drandic - Actor, Director
Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer
Vanessa Elliott - Actor
Esther Hannaford - Actor
Romanie Harper - Costume Designer, Performer, Set DesignerPeter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright
Liz Jones - Actor
Sarah Kriegler - Actor, Creator, Puppeteer
Jonathan Christian La Fontaine - Actor
Brian Lipson - Actor, Designer, Playwright
Francisco Lopez - Actor
Jennifer Lusk - Actor
Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg/eLuke Mullins - Actor, Devisor
Natalia Nespeca - Actor
James Paul - Composer, Performer, Sound DesignerJohn Pendergast - Actor
Ana Pereira-Della Rocca - Actor
Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer
Daniele Poidomani - Set and/or Property Maker
Richard Pyros - Actor, Producer
Kate Sulan - Dramaturg/e
Lauren Taylor - Director
Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Emily Tomlins - Actor, Performer
Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Playwright, Set DesignerCynthia Troup - Playwright
Emma Valente - Creator, Director, Lighting Designer, PerformerGavin Williams - Actor
Carol Yates - Actor
Gary Abrahams - Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e
Brett Adam - Director
Roger Allsop - Sound Designer
Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer, Director
Ali Ammouchi - Actor
Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer
David Anderson - Costume Designer
Hayley-Jane Ayres - Musician, Violinist
Andrew Bailey - Design Consultant
Helmut Bakaitis - Voice Over Artist
Trent Baker - Actor
Susan Bamford - Performer
Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer
Heath Barrett - Performer
Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer
Zoe Barry - Musician, Sound Designer
Clare Bartholomew - Performer
Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer
Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor
Emma Bathgate - Composer, Devisor, Performer
Bron Batten - Curator, Performer, Producer
Jane Bayly - Actor
Teresa Bell - Director
Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Writer
Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer
Bek Berger - Producer
Karen Berger - Performer
Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer
Simon Binns - Creator, Performer
Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer
Sara Black - Dancer, Director
Wayne Blair - Director
Paul Blenheim - Actor
Martin Blum - Actor
Heather Bolton - Actor
Nina Bonacci - Producer
Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer
Jane Bowles - Playwright
Paul Bowles - Composer
Peta Brady - Actor
Tom Brayshaw - Technician
Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer
Letitia Brennan-Steers - Stage Manager, Assistant
Syd Brisbane - Actor
Clare Britton - Designer, Puppeteer
Christopher Brown - Actor
Tom Browne - Performer
Anne Browning - Actor
Danielle Brustman - Designer
Dean Bryant - Director, Lyricist
Beth Buchanan - Actor
Halley Jean Buckham - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Brandon Burke - Actor
Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer
Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager
Luke Byrne - Musical Director
Jamie Caldwell - Actor
Danielle Canavan - Dancer
Ainsley Canning - Set Designer
Anne Carson - Writer
Adam Casey - Actor
Adam Cass - Playwright
Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer
Kristina Chan - Collaborator, Dancer
Felix Ching Ching Ho - Dramaturg/e
Victoria Chiu - Choreographer, Dancer
Rebecca Clarke - Actor, Playwright
Stephen Clements - Actor
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer
Nicholas Coghlan - Cinematographer, Director, Assistant
Thea Constantino - Designer
Patricia Cornelius - Playwright
Adriano Cortese - Creator, Devisor, Director
Raimondo Cortese - Playwright, Writer
Martyn Coutts - Performer
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Roland Cox - Director, Assistant
Vincent Crowley - Devisor, Performer
Ditch Davey - Actor
Albert David - Creator, Dancer
Ian David - Performer
Alan Davies - Performer
Catherine Davies - Actor
Kate Davis - Creator, Designer
Pierce Davison - Set and/or Property Maker
Zoey Dawson - Performer
Rachael Dease - Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
Tom Dent - Actor
Benito Di Fonzo - Puppeteer
Danny Diesendorf - Performer
Stephanie Dimitrou - Set Designer
Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager
Bridget Dolan - Designer
Marcel Dorney - Writer
Phil Downing - Animal Wrangler/Handler, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Lisette Drew - Stage Manager
Stacey Duckworth - Actor
Ida Duelund Hansen - Actor
Genevieve Dugard - Designer
Elizabeth Dunn - Performer
Holly Durant - Dancer
Michele Durman - Actor
Jessamy Dyer - Dramaturg/e
Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Performer
Jo Elliott - Lighting Designer
Gareth Ellis - Playwright
Mandy Elmitt - Costume Designer
Simon Eszeky - Composer, Devisor, Performer
Peter Evans - Adaptor, Director
Joshua Ferenbach - Actor
Ash Flanders - Actor
John Flaus - Actor
Alice Fleming - Stage Manager
Stacey Fleming - Production Manager
Ryan Foote - Set Designer
John Ford - Lighting Designer
Richard Foreman - Playwright
Sam Fox - Choreographer, Creator, Director, Producer
Mathew Frank - Composer
Maree Freeman - Dramaturg/e
Genevieve Fry - Actor
Katherine Fyffe - Costume Designer
James Gaddas - Playwright
Odette Galbally - Actor
Ross Ganf - Choreographer, Devisor, Director
Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer
Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer
Tanya Gerstle - Director
Katrina Gill - Devisor
Genevieve Giuffre - Actor
William Golding - Writer
Duncan Graham - Playwright
Andrew Gray - Performer
Declan Greene - Playwright
Sarah Greentree - Producer
Sandy Greenwood - Actor
Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer
Emma Griffin - Actor
Mish Grigor - Performer
Sarah Grubb - Production Manager
Ernie Gruner - Performer
Antje Guenther - Actor
Lucy Guerin - Director
Shaun Gurton - Set Designer
Samuel Hagen - Producer
Luke Hails - Lighting Designer
Antony Hamilton - Choreographer
Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Martin Hansen - Choreographer
Adam Hardy - Realisation
Sam Haren - Director
Benja Harney - Visual Artist
Rosemary Harris - Actor
Nathan Harrison - Creator, Performer
Amber Hart - Production Manager
Margaret Harvey - Director
Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor
Sam Hawker - Producer
Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer
Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer
Anita Hegh - Actor, Adaptor
David Heinrich - Actor
Storm Helmore - Performer
Juliette Hemphill - Actor
Madeleine Hemphill - Actor
Samara Hersch - Devisor, Director
Richard Higgins - Curator, MC, Performer
Ming-Zhu Hii - Cinematographer, Creative Director, Director, Set Designer
Brenna Hobson - Producer
Benjamin Hoetjes - Actor
Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer
Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker
Francesca Hope - Producer, Associate
John Francis Howard - Actor
Chris Hubbard - Sound Designer
Laura Hughes - Performer
Diana Hume - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor
Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer
Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Martyn Jacques - Composer
Andrea James - Dramaturg/e
Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer
Guy Kable - Actor
Franz Kafka - Author
Petra Kalive - Performer
Tatsuyoshi Kawabata - Sound Designer
Katie Keady - Actor
Duncan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer
Matt Kelly - Performer
Jenny Kemp - Consultant
Nikki Kennedy - Creator, Performer
Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager
Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor
Ian Kitney - Sound Designer
Alan Knoepfler - Voice Over Artist
Elena Knox - Composer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Performer, Writer
Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager
Brian Kruger - Musician, Violinist
Barry Laing - Director
Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Erin Lambie - Actor
Wendy Lasica - Producer
Annie Last - Actor
Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor
Jason Lehane - Designer
Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer
Laura Levitus - Dancer, Producer
Amanda Levy - Actor
Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg/e
Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer
Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Deborah Grace Loh - Performer
Mischa Long - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Lian Low - Writer
Cameron Lukey - Director, Playwright
Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor
Max Lyandvert - Composer, Director, Sound Designer
Todd MacDonald - Actor
Fiona Macleod - Actor
Halcyon Macleod - Director, Writer
Gus Macmillan - Composer
Melissa Madden Gray - Creator, Dancer
Dimity Magnus - Set and/or Property Maker
Simon Maiden - Actor
Ruth Maloney - Technician
Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer
Christina Mananis - Make-up Artist
Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Performer
Claude Marcos - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jason Marion - Director
Michael Marner - Video Designer
Bianca Martin - Performer
Katy Maudlin - Director, Assistant
Kate McBride - Producer
Anna McCarthy - Performer
Mike McEvoy - Performer
Damien McLean - Lighting Designer
Amber McMahon - Actor
Emma McManus - Creator, Performer
Robert Meldrum - Voice Over Artist
Gaelle Mellis - Designer
Mindy Meng Wang - Composer
Jacqui Mills - Video Artist
Dana Miltins - Actor
Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor
Denis Moore - Director
Mary Moore - Set Designer
Chris More - Video Artist
Franz Moritz - Editor
Dayna Morrissey - Designer
Arlo Mountford - Sound Designer
Steve Mouzakis - Actor
Ross Mueller - Playwright
Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director
Adrian Mulraney - Actor
Tanaka Mutsuko - Director
Priya Namana - Designer
Torquil Neilson - Actor
Telia Nevile - Performer
Kath Newnham - Dancer
Stephen Nicolazzo - Director
Gibson Nolte - Actor
Hannah Norris - Actor
Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist
Michelle Nussey - Performer
Gavan O'Leary - Actor
Sarah Ogden - Actor
Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Performer
Stuart Orr - Performer, Writer
Aaron Orzech - Actor
Anna Orzech - Musician
Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager
Alice Osborne - Puppeteer
Naomi Ota - Set Designer
Merfyn Owen - Actor
Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer
Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer
Peter Paltos - Actor
Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer
Kath Papas - Producer
Tristen Parr - Musician, Cellist
Joseph Parro - Creator, Performer
LeRoy Parsons - Actor
Frog Peck - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Nick Pelomis - Actor
Meredith Penman - Actor, Adaptor, Director
Fiona Pepper - Actor
Charlotte Perkins Gilman - Author
Jana Perkovic - Dramaturg/e
Rachel Perks - Performer
Byron Perry - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
Sebastian Peters-Lazaro - Actor, Creator, Director, Set Designer
Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer
Ben Pfeiffer - Actor
Kurt Phelan - Choreographer
Clare Phillips - Performer
Stephen Phillips - Actor
Zak Giles Pidd - Performer
Astrid Pill - Performer, Writer
Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager
Matt Prest - Actor
Josh Price - Performer
Kate Prior - Dramaturg/e
Monica Pronk - Photographer
Charles Purcell - Performer
Aleks Radovic - Producer
Matt Rainey - Actor
Jesse Rasmussen - Actor, Creator, Director, Make-up Artist
Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer
Oscar Redding - Adaptor, Producer
Anna Reece - Stage Manager
Troy Reid - Creator, Performer
Tamara Rewse - Devisor
Sam Richards - Production Manager
Harriet Ritchie - Dancer
Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg/e
Rachel Roberts - Creator, Performer
Kellie Rode - Actor
Ben Rogan - Performer
Mark Rogers - Creator, Performer
John Romeril - Dramaturg/e
Alison Ross - Designer
Phil Rouse - Director
Sam Routledge - Puppeteer, Realisation
Melita Rowston - Performer, Writer
Judy Rutherford - Actor
Chris Ryan - Actor, Writer
Michelle Ryan - Devisor, Performer
Nikki Rydon - Performer
Lisa Salvo - Actor
Alexandra Sangster - Performer
Anne-Louise Sarks - Dramaturg/e
Tamara Saulwick - Performer
Shane Savage - Actor
Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg/e
Alex Schepisi - Actor
Daniel Schlusser - Curator, Performer
Eugene Schlusser - Video Director
Toby Schmitz - Actor
Seneca - Playwright
Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Narda Shanley - Performer
Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer
Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer
Leisa Shelton - Collaborator
Karen Sibbing - Actor
Gemma Simpson - Stage Manager
Mary Sitarenos - Voice Over Artist
Rebecca Smee - Actor
Luke Smiles - Composer
Jill Smith - General Manager
Nicole Smith - Producer
Ria Soemardjo - Creator, Musician
Lisa Sontag - Actor
Maurial Spearim - Actor
Tommy Spender - Sound Designer
Clare Springett - Lighting Designer
Bjorn Stewart - Dramaturg/e
Madeleine Stewart - Performer
Rob Stewart - Sound Designer
Stina - Composer
Tim Stitz - Performer
Simon Stone - Artistic Director, Director, Writer
Ellen Strasser - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Augusta Supple - Dramaturg/e
Mat Diafos Sweeney - Actor, Composer, Creator, Director
Ben Taaffe - Sound Designer
Tristan Taylor - Production Manager
Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager
Lara Thoms - Performer
Katherine Tonkin - Actor
Contessa Treffone - Actor
DJ Trip - Composer
Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor
Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright
Gil Tucker - Director
Madeleine Tucker - Performer
Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Producer
Lauren Urquhart - Actor
Roman Vaculik - Actor
Paula van Beek - Animateur, Creator, Lighting Designer
Tim Varga-McGraw - Properties Master / Mistress
Nick Verso - Video Designer
Yvonne Virsik - Director
Ingrid Voorendt - Director
Bartholomew Walsh - Actor
Gavin Walters - Actor, Designer, Director
Glen Walton - Performer
James Wardlaw - Performer
Clare Watson - Director, Original Concept
Lindsay Webb - Composer, Designer, Translator
George Webech - Producer, Executive
Corey Webster - Composer
Ari Wegner - Cinematographer
Ingrid Weisfelt - Choreographer, Devisor, Director
James Welsby - Performer
Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer
Oscar Wilde - Playwright
Jacob Williams - Creator, Puppeteer
Kip Williams - Director
Nigel Williams - Adaptor
David Williamson - Playwright
Eloise Winestock - Actor
Ben Winspear - Actor
Simon Wise - Lighting Designer
Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer
Nick Wollan - Composer
David Woods - Dramaturg/e
Lachlan Woods - Actor
Virginia Woolf - Author
Aaron Wyatt - Musician
Tony Yap - Director
Netta Yashchin - Director
Chris Yates - Composer
Terry Yeboah - Performer
Soo Yeun You - Creator, Dancer
David Young - Composer
Alirio Zavarce - Actor
|
||
Venue Identifier | 10838 | |
Provide feedback on Tower Theatre