Contributor Brigid Gallacher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009

Secondment

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Jo Porter - Producer

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Tom Dent - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Janine Watson - Actor

Bek Berger - Producer

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Sapida Kian - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Peter Paltos - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Charles Purcell - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Annie Baker - Playwright

Andrew Blackman - Director

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Stuart Bowden - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

David Bridie - Sound Designer

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Kate Cole - Actor

Finn Cooney - Composer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

James Deeth - Actor

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Lara Foot - Playwright

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ben Grant - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Sound Designer

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Erin Kelly - Director

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Julia Knibbs - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Brienna Macnish - Director

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Playwright

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Pamela Rabe - Director

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright, Director

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Louris van de Geer - Playwright

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

Theatre Works

Melbourne Theatre Company

Brisbane Powerhouse

Complete Works Theatre Company

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Darwin Festival

Griffin Independent

Malthouse Theatre

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Midsumma Festival

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Tuesday, MKA, North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012

Sample Theatre

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Hayloft Project

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Trades Hall

  • Genesis: Recreated, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 27 January 2009
Identifier 446986