Contributor Anthony Standish
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jon Halpin - Director, Writer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Hayden Spencer - Writer, Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Aidan Fennessy - Writer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Wuthering Heights, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2014
  • The Removalists, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 2011

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Kelly, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • The Removalists, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • The Exception and the Rule, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2009

Jean-Marc Russ - Writer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Kelly, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Maxine Mellor - Writer, Playwright

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer, Consultant

  • Wuthering Heights, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Simona Cosentini - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Marcel Dorney - Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Shari Indriani - Assistant Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Nelle Lee - Actor

Sam Maher - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Michelle Miall - Director, Writer

David Morton - Playwright, Designer, Director

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Design Consultant

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Designer

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • The Removalists, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 2011

Matthew Ryan - Playwright

  • Kelly, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Nathalie Ryner - Costume Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Anna Straker - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Madeline Taylor - Costume Maker, Designer, Milliner

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Simone Tesorieri - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Meyne Wyatt - Writer, Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Lior - Composer

Elaine Acworth - Writer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Greg Aitkin - Musician

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

David Bell - Director

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Berthold - Director

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Chris Betts - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Samuel Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Stephen Brodie - Audiovisual Sequencer

Emily Bronte - Author

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Tony Buchen - Composer

David Burton - Assistant Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Stephen Carleton - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Sam Clark - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Robert Coleby - Actor

Leesa Connelly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Adam Couper - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Julian Curtis - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Aaron Davison - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Nic Dorward - Director

  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

Wesley Enoch - Designer, Director

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Pete Foley - Projectionist

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

Justin Harrison - Video Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

James Henry - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Paul Hudson - Musician

Gavin Ingham - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Tim Johannessen - Sound Designer

Lewis Jones - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Robert Kemp - Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason King - Movement Director

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg

Dave Letch - Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Analiese Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Jess Loudon - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Matt Luff - Musician

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

David Lynch - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Jessica Marais - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jonty Martin - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Margaret McGahan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Julia Morwood - Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Daniel Murphy - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Bob Newman - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Anne Pensalfini - Actor

Chris Perren - Composer

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Tim Roane - Audiovisual Sequencer

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Benjamin Schostakowski - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Khym Scott - Stage Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Director

Colin Smith - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

David Spicer - Musician

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

James Stewart - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

David Tushingham - Translator

Peter Walters - Musician

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director

Scott Witt - Director, Adaptor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Natasha Yantsch - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Kelly, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012
  • The Removalists, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • The Exception and the Rule, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2009
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006
  • American Buffalo, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2006

HotHouse Theatre

Metro Arts

Queensland Theatre

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Backbone Youth Arts

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Brisbane Festival

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

Dead Puppet Society

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Foreward Movement

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Laycock Street Theatre

optikal bloc

QPAC

Restaged Histories Project

  • Omon Ra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 January 2006

shake & stir theatre co

Umber Productions

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
Identifier 411742