Contributor Laura Gabriel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician, Sound Designer

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 November 1983
  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Paul Chubb - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Richmond Young - Director, Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Artistic Director, Composer, Writer

June Collis - Actor

Trevor Connell - Photographer

P. P. Cranney - Creator, Lyricist, Producer, Writer, Scriptwriter, Book and Lyrics

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Peter Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Anthony Papp - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Technician

Chris Wauchop - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Catherine Ball - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician

Robert Davis - Actor

Graham Dixon - Director, Devisor, Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Allan Hornery - Publicist

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980
  • The Western Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 6 October 1979
  • The Jungle Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 20 January 1979

David Kerslake - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Fran Margan - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Adrian Morgan - Composer, Pianist

Damien Parker - Actor

George Petreav - Technician

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Garry Search - Technician

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

John Warnock - Actor

Deidhre Wauchop - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House

Susan Young - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980
  • The Western Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 6 October 1979

Derek Amer - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Ian Bevins - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

John Black - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Frank Garfield - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Doreen Harrop - Costume Co-ordinator

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

David Hoey - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Denis King - Composer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Masters - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980
  • The Western Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 6 October 1979

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

John Pratt - Actor

Perry Quinton - Scenic Artist, Director, Playwright

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Author, Playwright

Steven Sacks - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Mark Scrivener - Actor, Translator

Grant Smith - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Susan Asquith - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Chris Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Inez Baraney - Creator

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Marian Bond - Choreographer

Marion Bond - Choreographer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Allan Chapple - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Patty Connors - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Maggie Dence - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Penny Fallick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • The Jungle Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 20 January 1979

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Grant Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Malcolm Frawley - Director, Writer

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Scott Higgins - Actor

Richard Hill - Composer

  • The Jungle Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 20 January 1979

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Christine James - Actor

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Alan David Lee - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Director

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Richard Maier - Writer

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Clive Marshall - Actor

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Penny McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Lino Pertile - Translator

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Dale Randall - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Sandra Ridgewell - Pianist, Musical Arranger

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John M Rogers - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ralph Schneider - Composer

Nicola Scott - Actor

Leonore Smith - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Christine Treweek - Choreographer

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

John Varosanec - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Patrick Ward - Actor, Writer

  • The Jungle Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 20 January 1979

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

George Whaley - Adaptor

John White - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Rosie Woof - Pianist, Musical Director

  • The Jungle Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 20 January 1979

Bill Young - Producer

Richard Young - Director

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Orange City Council

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

Player's Theatre Company

The University of Sydney

Dionysia

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Bankstown Municipal Council

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
Identifier 245539