Contributor Jamie Oxenbould
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names James Oxenbould
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • The Spear Carrier, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 2012
  • The Game, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2002
  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Adaptor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Sean O'Shea - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Dino Dimitriades - Producer

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Noel Hodda - Actor

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Neighbourhood Watch, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 December 2013
  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Glynn Nicholas - Director

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Russell Smith - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Jessica Tovey - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Tom Weaver - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Michael Beckley - Playwright, Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987

Chris Canute - Director

Sarah Carradine - Director

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Director

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

John Howard - Director, Actor

Warren Jones - Actor

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

John McNeill - Actor

Becky Mode - Playwright

Catherine Moore - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005

John Price - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005

Denise Roberts - Director

Terry Ryan - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Ross Sharp - Actor

Robert Shea - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000
  • American Buffalo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 September 1995

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Adam Stone - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Ben Ager - Actor

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Elizabeth Allen - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Emily Louise Barrett - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Scott Bowie - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Composer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Katy Brinson - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Michael Caton - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Elizabeth Coleman - Adaptor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Colleen Cook - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Jennifer Corren - Actor

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Anna Crawford - Director

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Reg Cribb - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Arka Das - Actor

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Robert Davis - Designer

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Arthur Dicks - Director

Collette Dinnigan - Costume Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Vince Foxhall - Playwright

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Fyfe - Musical Director, Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

May Gibbs - Writer

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Veren Grigorov - Actor

Michael Gwynne - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alison Heather - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Tracey Higginson - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

David James - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • The Game, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2002

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Charles Little - Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Lanie Loughlin - Actor

Bernie Lynch - Composer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gary Maddox - Playwright

David Mamet - Playwright

Robert Mammone - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Wendy McDougall - Producer

Catherine McGraffin - Actor

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Kerry McKay - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Danny Mitchell - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Lizzie Mitchell - Actor

Stephen Multari - Actor

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Brian Nickless - Set Designer

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Joe Orton - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

Ben Oxenbould - Director

  • The Game, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2002

Karen Pang - Actor

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

David Phu An Chiem - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Matt Potter - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

Mary Regan - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Lynette Riches - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Stuart Robinson - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Fiona Shannon - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer

Anthony Sharwood - Author

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Jeremy Sims - Director, Performer

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

John Stanton - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Lisa Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Nick Tate - Actor

Allison Taylor - Actor

David Terry - Actor

  • Camp, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 2013

Wayne Tomas - Lighting Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Ian Watkin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Williams - Producer

Robert Willox - Actor

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Benjamin Winspear - Adaptor, Director

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Tim Winton - Author

Anthony Wong - Actor

Cara Woods - Stage Manager

Tim Wright - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Elizabeth Zalejski - Choreographer

Mariusz Zalejski - Choreographer, Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016

Gary Penny Productions

Apocalypse Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Critical Stages

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Chapel off Chapel

Crossroads Theatre

  • Just Frank, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1992

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2015

Flesh and Blood Productions

Forest Theatre Company

Griffin Independent

HotHouse Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phil Birnbaum

Pork Chop Productions

Short and Sweet

  • The Game, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2002

Sony Music Australia

Stage Pulse

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Winganda Prayer Productions

Works
Identifier 3831