Contributor Paul Wentford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Paul Adkin - Playwright, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Les Amussen - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Scott Crozier - Director

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Di Emry - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Sean Fonti - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

John Frawley - Actor

Kate Fryer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kenneth Horler - Director

Patrick Hughes - Actor

Douglas Iain-Smith - Designer

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Gillian Jones - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Christian Mathieson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Jennifer McGregor - Composer, Musical Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Daniella Miotto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Chris Orchard - Actor

Kate Parker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Susie Paterno - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Sophie Raymond - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

John Stone - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Ian Suddards - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Fiona Walsh - Actor

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Michael Watts - Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Horned Moon Productions

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Nerve Centre Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Team Grace & Griffin

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 258862