Contributor Marcus Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Front of House
Related Contributors
Events
  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Doctor Faustus, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012
  • The Brothers Size , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 2011

Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012
  • The Brothers Size , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 2011

Front of House

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Felix Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Peter Rhoades - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Daniel Sinclair - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rosalie Bester - Actor

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Victoria Bremner - Actor

Damien Brockie - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rogan Brown - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Richard Causby - Technical Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Roger Chevalier - Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kevin Collidge - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Philip Crouch - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jessica Davies - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Sam de Zoete - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Debra Dean - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Moya Deigan - Coordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Lochie Dew - Actor

Liam Dodge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anita Doig - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Karen Fahey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

David Fleischer - Designer

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Aidan Furst - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Nakita Gabatel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Steve Gallagher - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ingrid Ganley - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Tai Gardner - Fight Director, Designer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Catherine Grainger - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chris Hamley - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sam Indge - Actor

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Tess Kent - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Talia Lacob - Movement Director

Edward Lawless - Lighting Operator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Taylor Lidstone - Production Manager

Miriam Lieberman - Composer

Bonnie Mary Liston - Actor

Kenna MacTavish - Actor

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Tarell Alvin Mccraney - Stage Manager

Judy McDavitt - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Bene McGeown - Actor, Production Manager

Lillie McNamara - Actor

Ian McQueen - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Meredith McQueen - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Mark Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Adela Morton - Coordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

James Osler - Photographer

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ros Peck - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

Rhys Prestedge - Actor

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Julie Raphael - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Morgan Read - Stage Manager

Shane Russon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Jen Scriber - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Amy Simmons - Assistant Director

Emma Skalicky - Designer, Director

Matt Skalicky - Sound Composer

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Janet Smith - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Pete Smith - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Lily Stojcevski - Actor

Louise Stubs - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Cat Terry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kath Uziallo - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Natalie Venettacci - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Luke Visentin - Designer, Actor

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kane Watson - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Lachlan West - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Bella Young - Producer, Lighting Operator

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Brisbane Festival

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 10 February 2012

Griffin Independent

Griffin Theatre Company

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Melbourne Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018

Merrigong Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

Identifier 495726