Organisation Griffin Independent
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Griffin Theatre Company

Arts Radar

Siren Theatre Company

Stories Like These

  • Minus One Sister, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2015
  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Apocalypse Theatre Company

Arthur

Catnip Productions

Cry Havoc

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Frogbattleship

Griffin Stablemates

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Motherboard Productions

Ocelot Productions

pantsguys Productions

Pearly Productions

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Picture This! Productions

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Riverside Theatres

Sisters Grimm

Stone Soup Theatre

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Uncertainty Principle

Theatre Works

Theatre503

Virginia Hyam Productions

White Box Productions

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Return to Earth , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2013
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010
  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Anthony Skuse - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor, Director

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

David Fleischer - Designer, Design Consultant

Kate Gaul - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

Paige Rattray - Director, Associate Director

  • Return to Earth , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2013
  • The Sea Project , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 2012
  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer, Composer

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

Josef Ber - Actor

Gina Bianco - Stage Manager

Laura Brent - Actor

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer, Designer

Jasmine Christie - Production Designer, Designer

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Michael Cutrupi - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • Minus One Sister, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2015
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010
  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Anthony Gee - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Declan Greene - Director, Creator

Sam Hawker - Producer

Georgia Hopkins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Emma Jackson - Actor, Producer

  • Sunset Strip, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2017
  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Marty Jamieson - Composer

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Martin Kinnane - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Unholy Ghosts , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2014
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director, Dramaturg

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

  • Minus One Sister, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2015
  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Ally Mansell - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Dealing with Clair, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2009

Meredith Penman - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

Johanna Puglisi - Movement Director

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer, Composer

Luke Rogers - Producer, Director

  • Minus One Sister, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2015
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Francesca Savige - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Return to Earth , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2013
  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Victor Araces - Stage Manager

Catherine David - Assistant Director

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Danny Adcock - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Shane Anthony - Dramaturg, Director

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Victor Areces - Stage Manager

Emily Ayoub - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Pippa Bailey - Producer

Dann Barber - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Miriam Baxter - Assistant Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Alex Beauman - Actor

Sarah Becker - Actor

Katie Beckett - Actor

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Ash Bee - Choreographer

Chris Bendall - Producer, Director

Alexander Berlage - Sound Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Brett Boardman - Producer

William Bobbie-Stewart - Set Designer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Tommy Bradson - Playwright, Actor

Boris Brkic - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Nicholas Brown - Actor, Playwright

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Ketura Budd - Production Manager

Olympia Bukkakis - Actor

Travis Cardona - Actor

Stella Carmody - Producer

Pier Carthew - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

Billy Cheeseman - Lighting Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Branden Christine - Actor

Daniel Clarke - Producer

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Agent Cleave - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Katrina Cornwell - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Yure Covich - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Katharine Cullen - Assistant Director

Ashisha Cunningham - Designer

Kate Davis - Designer

Zoey Dawson - Playwright

Fleur Dean - Actor

James Deeth - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Andy Dexterity - Actor

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Cat Dibley - Producer

Dino Dimitriades - Producer

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Susanna Dowling - Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Sally Dulson - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Todd Eichorn - Production Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Alexander England - Actor

Blake Erickson - Actor

Amelia Evans - Dramaturg

Eden Falk - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ash Flanders - Creator

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Lucinda Gleeson - Director

Bruce Glen - Magician

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Julie Goss - Actor

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Jacobie Gray - Assistant Director

Kade Greenland - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Sarah Grochala - Playwright

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Sheridan Harbridge - Director, Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Romanie Harper - Lighting Designer

Penny Harpham - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Sophie Hensser - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Matthew Hickey - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Tahlia Hoffman Hayes - Actor

Tom Hogan - Composer

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Bessie Holland - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Director, Playwright

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

Michael Huxley - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Assistant Director

Jacinta John - Researcher

C J Johnson - Playwright

Marcus Johnson - Actor

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

John Kachoyan - Producer

Kallista Kaval - Actor

Belinda Kelly - Producer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Sapida Kian - Actor

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer

David Kirkpatrick - Sound Designer

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Steven Kreamer - Musical Director

Skye Kunstelj - Assistant Producer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Talia Lacob - Movement Director

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Mark Langham - Actor

Annie Last - Actor

Kieran Law - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Miriam Lieberman - Composer

George Lingard - Actor

Owen Little - Production Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Alan Lovell - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Martin - Production Manager

Josh McConville - Actor

Sam McCool - Playwright, Actor

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Tarell Alvin Mccraney - Stage Manager

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Graeme McRae - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Charles Mee - Playwright

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

India Mehta - Designer

Dominic Mercer - Assistant Director

Zora Milevska - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Dana Miltins - Actor

Abe Mitchell - Actor

Adam Mitchell - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Amy Morcom - Assistant Producer

Eve Morey - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor, Producer

Ben Mortley - Actor

Ekrem Mulayim - Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Stephen Multari - Actor

Lenore Munro - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Braedy Neal - Sound Designer

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Lily Newbury-Freeman - Actor

Renee Newman - Actor, Producer

Glynn Nicholas - Director

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Phaedro Nico - Assistant Director

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Sam North - Actor

Daisy Noyes - Director

Liam Nunan - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Sebastain Oliveiro - Projectionist

Aaron Orzech - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Bali Padda - Producer

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Emma Palmer - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant Director

Richard Pettifer - Assistant Director

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Nicholas Pollock - Director

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Jo Porter - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Gemma Pranita - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Michael Pulsford - Sound Designer

Charles Purcell - Actor

Kate Revz - Director

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

David Richie - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Tom Rivard - Designer

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Adam Roberts - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Aidan Roberts - Sound Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Sebastian Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Gabrielle Rogers - Voice Coach

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Morgan Rose - Playwright

Tim Roseman - Director

Sophie Ross - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Daniel Schlusser - Dramaturg

Khym Scott - Production Manager

Rebecca Scott - Assistant Director

Shari Sebbens - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Michael Sieders - Production Manager

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Amy Simmons - Assistant Director

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Kate Skinner - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

David Sleswick - Director

Francesca Smith - Director

Justin Smith - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Kelly Spice - Stage Manager

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Director

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Sara Swersky - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Pearl Tan - Producer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Tom Taylor - Special Effects

Leonie Tillman - Producer

Ava Torch - Actor

Contessa Treffone - Actor

debbie tucker green - Playwright

Lauren Tulloh - Stage Manager

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Lani John Tupu - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Bishanyia Vincent - Actor

  • Lighten Up, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 2016

Anna Volska - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Trish Wadley - Producer

Matthew Walker - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Alistair Wallace - Actor

Enda Walsh - Playwright

Jacob Warner - Actor

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Ronald Waters - Actor

Anthony Weir - Actor

Benn Welford - Actor

Canada White - Stage Manager

Jennifer White - Voice Coach

Patrick White - Playwright

Rochelle Whyte - Director

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Ed Wightman - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Katren Wood - Designer

Cara Woods - Stage Manager

Luke Woolley - Production Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Organisation Identifier 34797