Contributor Helen McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Polly Low - Playwright, Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Director, Actor, Designer

  • Vita!, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 1996
  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995
  • Blood Moon, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • The Starting Stalls, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 February 1994

Peter Hardy - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Peter Roberts - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995
  • Blood Moon, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Pat Thomson - Actor, Director

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995
  • Morning Sacrifice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 June 1986

Robert Alexander - Actor

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Terence Clarke - Director

Warren Collard - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Robyn Colman - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Sylvia Dunner - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Anny Evason - Designer

Leon Ewing - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Kim Flintoff - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Don Gay - Designer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Karyn Greig - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Sara Hardy - Playwright

  • Vita!, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 1996

Allen Harvey - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Merilyn Hey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Julie Kirby - Actor

Jean Korchman - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

David McGillivray - Playwright

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Geraldine Mellet - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

David Milroy - Playwright, Director

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Michael Muntz - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995

Derek Nannup - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Lynette Narkle - Director

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Nickless - Designer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Michael Rolfe - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker

Carole Skinner - Actor

Cate Smith - Playwright

Don Smith - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Phil Thomson - Director

Peta Toppano - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Fay Weldon - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Sher Williams - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jeanette Wood - Costume Co-ordinator

Walter Zerlin Jnr. - Playwright

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995
  • Blood Moon, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Deckchair Theatre

  • Vita!, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 1996
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Effie Crump Theatre

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Theatre West

  • Love Child, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 November 1995
  • Blood Moon, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Swy Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

The Island Theatre Company

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
Identifier 226496