Contributor Garry Cook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Alex, or, the Automatic Trial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 March 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Alex, or, the Automatic Trial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 March 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Sound Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Stephen Amos - Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Sean Mee - Director, Actor, Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

John Milson - Director

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Duncan Wass - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Director

David Bell - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bradley - Playwright

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Normunds Buivids - Designer

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Haig Burnell - Musician

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Allison Cayzer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Brad Collett - Actor

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Richard Dearden - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Laura Gabriel - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Jo Hardie - Actor

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Graeme Johnston - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

David Lees - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ron May - Actor

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Richard Michael - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Paul Michaels - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lewis Norman - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Kay Perry - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

James Porter - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Susan Porter - Musician

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Beth Prescott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Felix Rigg - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Harry Scott - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Richard Settle - Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Michelle Sofia - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Polly Watkins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ian Watson - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Fred Wessely - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Peter Whiteley - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Joe Woodward - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

TN Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
Identifier 447544