Organisation The King O'Malley Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Sydney Theatre Company

Artists' Group Theatre

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Griffin Theatre Company

RS Productions

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Fittest, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 September 1980

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Lex Marinos - Director

Mel Gibson - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor, Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Robert Eagle - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Producer, Playwright, Writer

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Playwright, Lighting Designer

Tim Gooding - Playwright

David Knight - Playwright

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Brian Thomson - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Errol Bray - Director, Playwright

  • The Fittest, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 September 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

Anne Brooksbank - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Louis Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Patrick Cook - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

Janice Finn - Director

Peter Fisher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Katrina Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob George - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Robert Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

George Hutchinson - Playwright

John Jost - Playwright

  • Bedlam, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 June 1980

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • The Warhorse, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 October 1980

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Tricia Langford - Costume Maker, Technician

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Jennifer McGregor - Composer, Musical Director

George Miller - Director

Richard Murphet - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Director

Louis Nowra - Director

  • Bedlam, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 June 1980

Phil Noyce - Director

  • Mrs Thally F, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1981

Terry Peck - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Jack Ritchie - Technician

Brian Roberts - Technician

Mick Rodger - Director

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Mrs Thally F, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1981

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Anne Tenney - Actor

Peter Thompson - Director

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

John Upton - Playwright

  • The Warhorse, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 October 1980

Stephen Wallace - Director

  • The Warhorse, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 October 1980

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

Paul Wentford - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Denis Whitburn - Playwright

Estelle Woods - Actor

Organisation Identifier 4085