Contributor Philip Ridley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

David Berthold - Director

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003
  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Robert Chuter - Director

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003
  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Ben Packer - Director

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Simon Wilton - Actor

Joshua Anderson - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Chad Armstrong - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Ellen Bailey - Actor

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Claudia Barrie - Director

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Craig Behenna - Actor

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Amelia Best - Actor

Chris Bidlo - Actor

Scout Boxall - Actor

brand - Actor

Natalie Breakwell - Stage Manager

Benjamin Brockman - Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Kit Brookman - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Michael Burkett - Actor

Zoe Burton - Director

Melinda Butel - Actor

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

John Carr - Actor

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Sara Tabitha Catchpole - Producer

Maris Caune - Actor

Sabdha Charlton - Stage Manager

Anthea Davis - Actor

Jamie Dawson - Director

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Ninian Donald - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Steve Fernandez - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

William Freeman - Actor

Ross Ganf - Director

Anna Gardiner - Costume Designer

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Marcus Graham - Performer

Emma Griffin - Actor

Richard Gyoerffy - Director, Actor

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Gordon Hamilton - Composer

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Emma Harris - Vocalist

Gareth Hart - Movement Director

Mark Haslam - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Richard Hawkins - Lighting Designer

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

James Hector - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Garth Holcombe - Assistant Director

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Frances Hutson - Actor

Matthew Hyde - Actor

Jo Jewitt - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Andrew Johnston - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Jaymi Knierum - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Daniel Krass - Sound Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Rachel Landers - Director

Jason Langley - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Aaron March - Actor

Julia Michelle - Actor

Brendan Miles - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Peter Mumford - Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Liam O'Keefe - Technician

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Tom Pitts - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Joseph Psegiannakis - Designer

Anthony Radojevic - Actor

Megan Redmond - Assistant Director

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Robert Ricks - Actor

Ian Roberts - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Ian Rose - Actor

Brooke Ryan - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Louis Dillon Savage - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Melissa Shiell - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Robert Smith - Producer, Designer

Stefan Smolendriec - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

DJ Soup - Sound Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Simon Stone - Director

Seamus Tardif - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Emma Terracini - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Steve Vella - Actor

Jonathan Wald - Producer, Director

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Heath Wilder - Actor

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003
  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Chapel off Chapel

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Midsumma Festival

AnyRoad Productions

Arts SA

Better Than Nuthin' Productions

Brisbane Festival

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Channel 9

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Four Bux Progressive Arts

Four Letter Word Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Mad March Hare Theatre Company

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Oops Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Theatre South

Theatreworks

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007
Works
Identifier 238065