Contributor Gavan Fenelon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director
Events

Designer

Actor

Director

Meg Kanowski - Director

Bob Williams - Actor

John Best - Actor

Sharon Casey - Actor

Harry Cusack - Actor

Julie Gardner - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

Marcus Hughes - Actor, Composer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Alannah Monaghan - Actor

Elizabeth Naratill - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Hugh Watson - Playwright

Wayne Findlay - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor, Production Manager

  • Out of the Blue, Palen Creek Prison, Palen Creek, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Playwright

Kathryn Porrill - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Out of the Blue, Palen Creek Prison, Palen Creek, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Gwen Soares - Actor

Vikki Stark - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992
  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Jane Barnes - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Hilary Beaton - Director

Roberta Benson - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Chris Boddame - Actor

Katherine Brennan - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Jock Brown - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Ainsley Burdell - Actor

Therese Collie - Playwright

Penny Cook - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Peter Darch - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Danny Fine - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

David Gale - Devisor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Sandra Dianne Golledge - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Ben Hensley - Actor

Ross Hinckley - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Paula Iland - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Peter Kingston - Director

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer

Bev Langford - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Tasmiin Marsh Edwards - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Warren Meacham - Playwright

Frank Millward - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Director

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Martin Portus - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Brian Roberts - Actor

Greg Rogers - Set Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Roger Rosser - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Shortis - Actor

Mark Simmonds - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Trevor Smith - Actor, Director

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Julia Sutton - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Bernie Taylor - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Stephen Thompson - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Jim Vile - Director

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Marguerite Wesselinoff - Actor

Hilary Westlake - Director, Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Julianne White - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Access Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Street Arts

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

D'Arts Program

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Griffin Theatre Company

Lumiere & Son

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cabaret Erratica, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1994

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992
Identifier 239577