Contributor Russ Pirie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Feast, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • The Feast, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2014
  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Artistic Director

  • The Feast, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • The Feast, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2014

Adam Gardnir - Designer, Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Fleur Dean - Artistic Director

  • The Feast, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • The Feast, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2014

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009
  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009
  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Angus Grant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Hamish Michael - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Ben Packer - Director

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Gary Abrahams - Director, Actor

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Justin Batchelor - Associate Director

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

John Bolton - Director

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Natasha Broadstock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Cat Commander - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Mark Crees - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Adrian Darakai - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Louise Endicott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Amanda Falson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Patrick Flynn - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Elisa Ghisalberti - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Sara Gleeson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Carly Hulls - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Mark Leonard Winter - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Melissa Magarici - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Actor

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Robbie Negro - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Magdalena Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Ekaterina Shchukina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Kim Stark - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Chantal Trimboli - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Daiana Voinescu - Set Designer

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Aaron Walton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Arts Access

  • The Feast, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • The Feast, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2014

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

The Hayloft Project

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Way Out West

  • The Feast, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • The Feast, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2014

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Deckchair Theatre

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Eagles Nest Theatre

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

It Goes Beyond

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Midsumma Festival

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Milky Way Productions

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Short and Sweet

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Split Second

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

The Arts Centre

  • Tinsel Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Theatreworks

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

University of Western Australia

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
Identifier 418391