Contributor Roland Schimmelpfennig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

David Tushingham - Translator

Joh Hartog - Director

Chris Bendall - Director

Tammy Boden - Designer, Set Designer

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • The Golden Dragon, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2017

Stephanie Clapp - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • The Golden Dragon, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2017

Stephen Dean - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • The Golden Dragon, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2017

Clare Mansfield - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • The Golden Dragon, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2017

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman Before, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Nadia Allen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Jessica Barnden - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Karen Burns - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Adam Carter - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Kris Causer - Stage Manager

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Matthew Chapman - Lighting Operator

Daniel Clarke - Director

Patrick Clements - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Brendan Cooney - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Amber Coulter - Actor

Chay Cowley - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Alice Darling - Actor

Oliver Del Vecchio - Actor

Jack Evans - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Ash Flanders - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brady Gambling - Actor

Elizabeth Graham - Stage Manager

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

David Hampton - Actor

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Din Heagney - Set Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Mark Healy - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Lucy Jeffries - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Odette Joannidis - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Josephine Keen - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Robert Kemp - Designer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Producer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Liam McComb - Actor

Jack McEntee - Actor

Philip McLeod - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Vincent Miller - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Dana Miltins - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Imogen Nicholas - Actor

Daisy Noyes - Director

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Nicolle Orr - Actor

Anne Pensalfini - Actor

Josephine Pugh - Actor

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Brendan Rock - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Push Up 1-3, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 9 September 2005

Anthony Standish - Actor

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Jemima Thomson - Actor

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

theatre@risk

Accidental Productions

Flinders University Drama Workshop

Griffin Stablemates

Griffin Theatre Company

Johnny Moffat Players

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

The Germanic Players

Works
Identifier 260434