Organisation Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA Australia
Website http://www.yirrayaakin.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Artback NT

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Country Arts South Australia

HotHouse Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Belvoir

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Black 'n Two

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Windmill Baby, PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, 19 January 2007
  • Bardi Dancers, Stonehenge, Amesbury, Wiltshire, 26 May 2006

Arts Council England

ATSIC

Australia Council for the Arts

Bardi Dancers

Barunga Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Skylab, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 16 August 2018

Boomerang Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Country Arts WA

Griffith Regional Theatre

Insurance Commission of Western Australia

Mackay Entertainment Centre

Native Earth Performing Arts Inc.

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Saatchi Design

  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Salisbury District Council

Salisbury International Arts Festival

Tawata Productions

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

University of Western Australia

Wominjeka Festival

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Arnhem Club, Nhulunbuy, NT

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Barunga Festival, Barunga, NT

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Belyuen Community School, Belyuen, NT

Bulman Community School, Bulman, NT

Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Gapuwiyak Community School, Gapuwiyak, NT

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Jilkminggan Community , Jilkminggan, NT

Kalkarindji Community School, Kalkarindji, NT

Katherine High School, Katherine East, NT

Katherine Training Centre Outdoor Stage, Katherine, NT

Kormilda College, Berrimah, NT

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Minyerri, Minyerri, NT

Ngukurr Community, Ngukurr Community, NT

Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT

Nhulunbuy Community High School, Nhulunbuy, NT

Nhulunbuy Town Hall, Nhulunbuy, NT

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai

Port Macquarie Civic Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Ramingining Community School, Ramingining, NT

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Sheraton Perth Hotel, Perth, WA

St John's College, Darwin, NT

Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW

Stonehenge, Amesbury, Wiltshire

Tennant Creek Civic Centre, Tennant Creek, NT

The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tyagarah Tea Tree Farm, Tyagarah NSW, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Yirrkala Community School, Yirrkala, NT

David Milroy - Playwright, Composer, Director, Guitarist, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Creator

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright

Alan Surgener - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Kyle Morrison - Director

Michelle Torres - Playwright

Kelton Pell - Actor, Playwright, Writer

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Irma Woods - Actor

Wayne Freer - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Bassist, Composer

Ningali Lawford - Performer, Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Tim Solly - Actor

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg, Director

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Warren Collard - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Wesley Enoch - Director

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Derek Nannup - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Lynette Narkle - Director

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Craig Pickett - Actor, Accompanist

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

James Slee - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Phil Thomson - Director, Playwright, Writer

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • Aliwa (Look Out!), Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 26 July 2000

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Chris Bell - Actor

  • Hobo, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 July 2016

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Michael Betts - Designer

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Miria George - Playwright

James Hagan - Actor

  • Hobo, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 July 2016

Alice Haines - Playwright, Songwriter

  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Kali Kopae - Actor

Alan Little - Actor

  • Skylab, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 16 August 2018

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Jamie McCaskill - Playwright, Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Grahame Merke - Actor

Geoffrey Narkle - Creator

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Yvette Nolan - Playwright

Anthony Peebles - Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Playwright

  • Skylab, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 16 August 2018

Jean-Marc Russ - Artistic Director

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • Hobo, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 July 2016

Don Smith - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

James Sollis - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Michelle St John - Actor

James Taylor - Playwright, Director

  • Hobo, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 July 2016

Mitch Torres - Playwright

Shakara Walley - Writer

Abigail Ware - Actor

Ian Wilkes - Writer, Director

Sher Williams - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
Organisation Identifier 447