Contributor Gertraud Ingeborg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Gertrude
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Translator
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

  • Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Translator

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

David Ritchie - Actor, Director, Translator

Tony Youlden - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 July 1999
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Tanya Denny - Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Theo Benton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991
  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Colleen Cook - Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Alan John - Musician

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

John Rado - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Tim Richards - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Liv Ullmann - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Attrill - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Julie Baz - Producer, Director

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Udo Borgert - Translator

Lisa-Maree Breheny - Actor

Donna Cameron - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Angelika Fremd - Playwright

Lisa Gorman - Actor

Daniel Hudson - Actor

David Jeffrey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Christopher John Snow - Director

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

Richard Mason - Actor

  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Robyn McLean - Actor, Director

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Felix Mitterer - Playwright

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 1 November 1995
  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Damien Ryan - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Adrian Adam - Actor

Ben Adam - Actor

Jamal Alrekabi - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Paul Armstrong - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Barbary - Musician, Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Adrian Barnes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Lyndon Barnett - Musical Director

Thomas Baum - Playwright

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

John Blake - Sound Designer

William Bowden - Composer

Gareth Boylan - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Boris Brkic - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Jordan Bryon - Writer

  • Red Sheep, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 September 2011

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Troy Carlson - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Peter Carmody - Actor

Heath Carr - Actor

Ann Carr-Boyd - Composer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Monique Coffey - Designer

  • Red Sheep, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 September 2011

Tim Cole - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

James Collette - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Richard Cotter - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Vigil, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 March 2008

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Kylie Crain - Set Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Sinead Curry - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Damian de Montemas - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Diana Denley - Actor, Director

Diana Dennley - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • Vigil, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 March 2008

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Justin Dutch - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Andy Duval - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Gigi Edgley - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Edmond Falzon - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

Stuart Fenton - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Louise Fischer - Director

Peter Flannery - Playwright

John Ford - Playwright

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Louise Fox - Playwright

Frank Gauntlett - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Laura Ginters - Translator

Daniela Giorgi - Playwright

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Nicholas Gledhill - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Elly Goodman - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Lisa Griffiths - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Barry Henry - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Kate Horsley - Actor

Donita Hulme - Actor

Steve Hunt - Composer

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Dida Hurd - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

James Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Jamie Irvine - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Julia Johnson - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Alex Jones - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Justine Kacir - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Nicolette Kay - Translator

Stephen Keating - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

John Keightley - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Susan Kennedy - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Margit Kleinman - Translator

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Joanne Lewis - Set Designer

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Joan Little - Director

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Callum Lofts - Stage Manager

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Max Lyandvert - Director

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Julie Lynch - Designer

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jim McCrudden - Actor

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

James McLure - Playwright

Bruce Menzies - Actor

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Damien Millar - Director

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Keith Mitchell - Pianist

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Shane Morgan - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Darina Motel - Actor

Chris Nelms - Lighting Designer

Peter Neville - Composer

Emanuel Nicolaou - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Vigil, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 March 2008

George Papanicolau - Lighting Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Christopher Percey - Translator

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Amara Pickle - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Michael Pigott - Director

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Cherilyn Price - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Riina Rado - Stage Manager

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Sue Rado - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Barbara Richardson - Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Aidan Roberts - Composer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Sarah Robinson - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jodie Rose - Playwright

  • Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018

Les Ross - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Beate Sauer - Assistant Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Phil Scott - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Tegan Sheppard - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Anthony Skuse - Director

Bradley Smith - Director

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Pip Smith - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006

Peter Snow - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

D J Soup - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Dan Spielman - Collaborator

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007

Anthony Stock - Actor

Simon Stollery - Actor

Hannes Swaton - Stage Manager

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008

Mara-Jean Tilley - Actor

Oliver Torr - Playwright, Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Heinz Unger - Playwright

Sandy Velini - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Naomi Wallace - Playwright

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Jordan Warner - Actor

Lucy Wayland - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Emily Weare - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

David Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Harlos Productions

  • Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • Belle of the Cross, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 October 2007
  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997
  • A Hiding Place in the Twentieth Century, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 18 October 1996
  • Quartet, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 1 November 1995
  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993
  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991
  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990
  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 July 1999
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensize Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Mary Stuart, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 March 2001

UBS Investment Bank

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Tamarama Rock Surfers

A Full House Theatre Company

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Goethe Institut

Harloo Productions

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Spirithouse Theatre Company

  • Vigil, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 March 2008

Square The Circle

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

TAP Gallery Theatre

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Depot Theatre

  • Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018

The Great Canadian Theatre Company

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

The Lookout Theatre Club

Identifier 3644