Contributor Don Chapman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Production Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Don Mamouney - Director, Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Alex Pollak - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Laszlo Szabo - Technician, Director

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

John Turnbull - Actor, Director

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Peter Williams - Producer, Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • See You At Philippi, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1973

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Catriona Brown - Publicist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Paula Carter - Director, Designer, Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Michael Edwards - Director

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Susan Goff - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Neil Redfern - Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Barry Becker - Actor

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

Linda Burville-Holmes - Actor

  • Suns of Home, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1992

David Calcott - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Betty Cheal - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Julie Cox - Actor

Anne Cullen - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Robert Davis - Actor

Diana Denley - Director

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Maggie Duggan - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Glen Ford - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Susie Fraser - Actor

Kate Fryer - Actor

Larry Galbraith - Playwright

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Linda Gibson - Actor

Tony Girdler - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Actor

Peter Grace - Stage Manager

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Joh Hartog - Designer, Director

Chicken Haslem - Designer

Bill Hastings - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Annalisa Hope - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Jayee Horrigan - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Director

  • Suns of Home, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1992

Curt Jansen - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Cameron Johnson - Actor

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

John Martin - Actor

  • Suns of Home, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1992

Glenn Mason - Actor

Richard May - Actor

Jeanne Mazure - Playwright

Ian McCahon - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

John McFadyen - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Designer

David McQuire - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Lex Mitchell - Director

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

James Moss - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Richard Murphet - Director

Stanley Nagatalevu - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Ian Nichols - Actor

Geoffrey Ostling - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Johanna Piggot - Actor

David Price - Actor

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Fred Simms - Director

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

John Stone - Actor

Anna Tait - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Kurt Vonnegut - Playwright

Craig Walker - Actor

Andrew Walsh - Lighting Designer

Ed Washer - Actor

Isobel Whippy - Playwright

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Peter Whittle - Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

James Workman - Playwright

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Set Designer

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, New South Wales, NSW, 25 February 1980

New South Wales Government

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

The Actors' Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bankstown Town Hall

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Commedia della Caramello

Company B Belvoir

East Side Theatre

Fusion Festival

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Kaos Unlimited

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

North Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

South Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Speckled Band Productions

The Australian Theatre

Identifier 4707