Contributor Majid Shokor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Iraqi
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Dursan Acar - Musician

Mammad Aidani - Playwright

Chris Bendall - Director, Artistic Director

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer, General Manager

Adam Broinowski - Playwright, Director

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Katherine Chan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Nazim Esa - Video Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Alice Garner - Musician, Actor

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Rosemary Johns - Playwright, Director

Lloyd Jones - Director, Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Black Box 149, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Elnaz Sheshgelani - Actor

Rodney Afif - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Harli Ammes - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Belle Armstrong - Director

Rumini Atma - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Gail Beker - Actor

Clayton Bitaks - Actor

Victor Bizzotto - Director

Goran Boskovski - Actor

Juliet Bradford - Costume Designer

Katherine Branch - Costume Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Victoria Brittain - Writer

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Dennis Coard - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Natalie Cursio - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Jim Daly - Actor

Carmel Davies - Writer

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Silvia Entcheva - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Elissa Goodrich - Composer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Corinne Grant - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Michael Gurr - Devisor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Amber Hart - Stage Manager

Haydar Haydari - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Ruchira Jagtap - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Director

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Finn Keane - Sound Designer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Nadja Kostich - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Robin Laurie - Director, Dramaturg

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Lee Mason - Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Writer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Steve Mozakis - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Isabelle Nicolas - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Trina Parker - Designer

Hunter Perske - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Bagryana Popov - Director

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

M. Sonny Rehe - Director, Playwright

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Gillian Slovo - Writer

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Rebecca Spalding - Vocalist

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor, Director

Ramez Tabit - Writer

Anita Torrence - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Arnold Zable - Writer

La Mama

theatre@risk

Actors For Refugees

Company B Belvoir

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Fitzroy Learning Network

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

If Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Multicultural Arts Victoria

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

The Dog Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
Identifier 241812