Organisation Orange Civic Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Orange NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Playing Australia

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Theatre Company

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012
  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Arts NSW

HIT Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012
  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010

Road Work

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012
  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010

Christine Dunstan Productions

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

The Ross Skiffington Grand Magic Company

Access Comedy

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001

Circa

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 March 2001

Co-Opera

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Critical Stages

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Force Majeure

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Glen Street Theatre

Gooligulch Productions

Handspan Theatre

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

La Mama

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

McPherson Ink

Monkey Baa Productions

Orange Regional Conservatorium

Orange Symphony Orchestra

  • Cats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 October 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

Patch Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Short Sweet and Dance

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

TML Entertainment

VicHealth

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Bruce Buchanan - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Angie Mason - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Peter Telford - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Trevor Carroll - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Janice Harris - Make-up Artist, Choreographer

David Armstrong - Musical Director

John Ash - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Emily Carroll - Dialect Coach, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Kylie Fisher - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Ed Furze - Actor

Mark Galvin - Actor, Choreographer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Annella Powell - Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Templeton - Costume Designer

Peter Thoms - Actor

Rachael Thoms - Actor

Scott Turner - Actor

Trish Aumuller - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Bille Brown - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Peter Campbell - Sound Designer

Alex Carroll - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Justin Cheek - Adaptor, Writer

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Andrew Egea - Actor

Andrew Ferguson - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator, Re-orchestrator

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Capture the Flag, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 May 2011

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Renate Lincoln - Actor, Stage Manager

Adrian Lo Faro - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Graham Maclean - Designer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Alicen Miller - Vocal Arranger

Pip Miller - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Bruce Myles - Director

David Page - Actor, Creator, Composer, Playwright

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003

Geoff Paine - Director, Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Bevan Radburn - Devisor, Director, Actor

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Graham Sattler - Musical Director, Actor

  • Cats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 October 2007
  • Jekyll and Hyde, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 4 May 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Cecile Williams - Designer

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Peter J Adams - Director

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Johanna Allen - Performer

Pamela Allen - Author

Christine Amor - Sound Designer

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Olivia Ansell - Director

Christine Anu - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Trina Ash - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist, Writer

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Claire Aumuller - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Marianne Bankovic - Choreographer

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Helen Barnett - Actor

Abbey Bartlett - Actor

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Composer, Writer

John Batchelor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Sandra Bates - Director

Alan Becher - Adaptor, Director

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Peter Berner - Devisor, Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Performer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Paul Blackwell - Performer

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Jon Bode - Performer

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Samuel Brent - Performer

Leslie Bricusse - Librettist, Writer

Dave Brown - Director

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Danielle Brustman - Properties Master, Set Designer

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Abe Burrows - Writer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Allison Byrne - Actor

Annie Byron - Performer

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Kate Champion - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Jan Coenraat - Lighting Designer

  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Lynda Collett - Actor, Choreographer

Martin Collett - Actor

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Amy Corkery - Actor

Kate Corkery - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Michael Craig - Actor

Daniel Crisp - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Michelle Dado - Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Kerryn Daniel - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Rod Davies - Musical Director

Mathew Davis - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

John Diedrich - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 October 2007

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Matthew Fargher - Composer

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Melinda Farrell - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Jodie Farrugia - Director

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Annalie Fischer - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Writer

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

David Freeman - Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Jackie French - Playwright

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Chris Gough - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

David Green - Lighting Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Quinn Griggs - Actor

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Scott Halls - Set Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Lynette Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Performer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Chantal Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Roz Hervey - Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Dean Hills - Designer

Frank Holden - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Tom Hungerford - Author

David Hunt - Actor

Matt Hunt - Actor

Brian Irvine - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rod Jones - Actor

Leland Kean - Set Designer

Jayne Keegan - Actor

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Toby Key - Actor

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Maggie King - Actor

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

James Lapine - Writer

David Latham - Director

  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001

Tracey Lawler - Stage Manager

Tim Lawson - Producer

Jacqueline Lee - Designer

Andrea Lemon - Writer

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Genevieve Lemon - Performer

Philip Lethlean - Puppet Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Artistic Director, Creator

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Mari Lourey - Playwright

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Don Mackay - Director

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Paul McDermott - Devisor, Actor

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Tim McGarry - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Todd McKenney - Actor

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Helen Medlyn - Set Designer

  • Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Alan Menken - Composer

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Josh Mickle - Actor

Gabe Middleton - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

John Misto - Playwright

Philip Mitchell - Director

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Heather Morcom - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Peter Mumford - Designer

Margaret Munk - Costume Designer

Alice Muntz - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Veronica Neave - Performer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Frank Newman - Director

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Glynn Nicholas - Writer

Noriko Nishimoto - Adaptor

  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Ross Nobel - Writer

Jane Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Bob Peet - Set Designer

Byron Perry - Performer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Marie Platt - Properties Master

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Dan Potra - Designer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Marion Potts - Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Reeve - Actor

Lachlan Reid - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Mikey Robins - Devisor, Actor

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

John Rogers - Actor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Tim Ronan - Actor

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Damon Runyon - Author

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Willy Russell - Playwright

Kay Rutherford - Costume Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Sandman - Devisor, Actor

Olivia Sargent - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Director, Playwright

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Performer, Writer

Rob Scott - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Greg Sealey - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Jacqueline Shields - Musical Director

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Russell Smith - Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Diane Stern - Producer

  • CIRCA, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 June 2012

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001

Jane Stocks - Make-up Artist, Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Sam Strong - Director

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

James Sweeney - Technician

Jo Swerling - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Karen Taylor - Voice Coach, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer, Devisor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Patrick Trumper - Actor

Dale Tuckey - Musical Director

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Maeve Vella - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

Phil Warrod - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001

Sophie Webb - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 October 2007

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Benn Welford - Actor

  • Inside Out, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2010

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Grant Westcott - Actor

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

David Whiteley - Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Rachel Whitworth - Performer

  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Frank Wildhorn - Composer

Peter J Wilson - Actor

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Deep, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 September 2003

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Composer

  • Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012

Rosemary Worboys - Costume Designer

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

William Yang - Photographer

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015

Peter Young - Actor

Organisation Identifier 722