Contributor John Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Abigail - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Angela Karagianis - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

J. K. Power - Stage Director

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Damien Parker - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

Ellen Williams - Director, Producer

  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Terry Ashton - Company Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Storyteller

Helen Avraam - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Ball - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Vincent Ball - Fight Director, Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Bart Bee - Director

Michael Beecher - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

S'Haila Bernard - Actor

Ian Bevins - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Mark Boehm - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Val Brogan - Actor

Margaret Brownlie - Stage Manager

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

Catherine Cawood - Set Designer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Colleen Clifford - Director

Jennifer Cluff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Graham Corry - Director

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Jo Crabbe - Set Designer

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Director, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Melvyn Dennett - Lighting Operator

Tom Dermody - Production Manager

Rozanne DiGoir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Dixon - Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

John Edge - Publicist

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Eguavon Eguaibor - Actor

Esosa Eguaibor - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Michael Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arna Eyers-White - Playwright

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Faye Francis - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Garry Ginivan - Set and/or Property Maker

William Gluth - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Diane Goode - Stage Director

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Doreen Harrop - Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Actor

Paul Leopold Heath - Designer

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Scott Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Tony Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Joy Hruby - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Adrian Hunter - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager

James Jablonski - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Laura Keneally - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Barbara Marcot - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker

Jennie Matthews - Mask Maker

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg

Babs McMillan - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Set Designer

Ronan Moore - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Geoffrey Parker - Costume Designer

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Rebel Penfold-Russell - Producer

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Jennifer Press - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Luke Rhodes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Rider - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Stephanie Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Chris Runnel - Actor

John Samaha - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Tanya Singleton - Lighting Designer

Michael Sommerville - Sound Designer

Fran Stanton - Electrician

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Phil Steer - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Paul Stuck - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Ariette Taylor - Director

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Meme Thorne - Actor

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Neil Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Edna Wicks - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Williams - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Kym Wilson - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Chameleon Theatre

Dionysia

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

La Mama

Player's Theatre Company

The Actors' Company

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of Adelaide Department of Drama

Identifier 229721