Contributor Allan Bruzzese
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lighting Operator

Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Young - Director, Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor

  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Joddi Speight - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Soubrette

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jennie Barber - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Roger Carroll - Actor

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Kati Edwards - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Michael Gillett - Assistant Director

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Frank Haines - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Judith Johnson - Producer

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Anne E Morgan - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Alex Pinder - Actor

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ronald Ribman - Playwright

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

New South Wales Government

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Identifier 227813