Contributor Bruce Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Producer

Peter Kenna - Accompanist, Composer, Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

James H. Lang - Producer, Playwright

Don Crosby - Actor, Producer

James Dibble - Actor, Accompanist

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • The Hour Glass, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1953
  • Power and Glory, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1952

Edward Howell - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Philip Albright - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Lola Brooks - Actor

Karel Capek - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Herbert Davies - Producer

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

Nicky Jenkins - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

John Kernahan - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

Joe Scully - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Adam the Creator, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1949

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Don Barker - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Michael Boughen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Marie Bremner - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Edward Caddick - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Charles Collings - Actor

Anne Collins - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Cook - Actor

J. Roger Cox - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Phyllis Culbert - Choreographer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Desmond - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Ewart - Actor

Brian Farmer - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

John Fleming - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Yvonne Frewin - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Pauline Gallagher - Actor

Bill Gilbert - Actor

Richard Gilbert - Actor

Charles Gordon - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Guion - Set Designer

Christine Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Patricia Hickie - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Valerie Hope-Smith - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Mervyn James - Actor

Miklos Kaszonyi - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Cyril Keightley - Actor

  • Cockpit, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954

Fay Kelton - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robert Leach - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Elaine Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alan Lovett - Actor

Bernard Lynch - Actor

C. C. Martindale - Adaptor

Barbara Maxwell - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Meillon - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Myra Noblett - Actor

Michael Nolan - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Max Osbiston - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Norma Preece - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Don Reid - Producer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robin Stewart - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Preston Struthers - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Grant Taylor - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Marcella Wockner - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

The Genesian Players

ABC Radio

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Whitehall Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

New South Wales Government

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
Works
Identifier 227183