Contributor Michael Pate
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982
  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978
  • The Tunnel of Love, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 1959
  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950
  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • The Animal Kingdom, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1948
  • Cinderella Meets a Wolf, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1947
  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982
  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978
  • The Tunnel of Love, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 1959
  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950
  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • Cinderella Meets a Wolf, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1947
  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Director

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

John Blankenship - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

David Pross - Production Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Richard Parry - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Harry Short - Stage Manager

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Liv Ullmann - Actor

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Fifi Banvard - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

William Berney - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

O. D. Bisset - Director

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Vicki Britton - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

John Carroll - Director

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

June Collis - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

William Constable - Set Designer

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Alec Coppel - Producer

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Sefton Daly - Musician

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Hazel Davys - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Peter De Vries - Playwright, Author

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Alice Dickson - Writer

John Ewart - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Coral Fairweather - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Shirley Falconer - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Wendy Gibb - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

George Goodchild - Playwright

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

B Greatrex - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Lisa Hamilton - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Eric Head - Scenic Artist

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Reg Johnston - Director, Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Charles Kilburn - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Diana Lawrie - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984

Barrett Lennard - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Kevin Miles - Actor

Myra Morton - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

John O'Malley - Actor

Gloria Paton - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Jose Quintero - Director

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Felippa Rock - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Haydee Seldon - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Monica Sheargold - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

George Simpson-Little - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

N Snashall - Actor

  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

John Sykes - Producer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Alex Szogyi - Translator

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

John Unicomb - Actor

Olive Verdon - Actor

Margery Weston - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Frank Witty - Playwright

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

New South Wales Government

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

The Independent Theatre

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • The Animal Kingdom, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1948
  • Gaslight, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 16 November 1946

Michael Edgley International

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Whitehall Productions

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Linnet and Dunfee Ltd

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Reunion Players

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Resources
Identifier 225821