Contributor Catarina Hebbard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Director
Events

Associate Director

Assistant Director

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Artistic Director

Director

Actor

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Performer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Sarah Thomasson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Laura Bamford - Associate Artist

Leanne Beer - Interpreter

Chantelle Gardiner - Stage Manager

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Chancie Jessop - Production Designer

Michel Labosse - Performer

Karen Lee Roberts - Performer

Madeleine Little - Performer

Rhody Nilon - Sound Composer

Rebecca Roberts - Artistic Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011

David Waldie - Performer

Emma Workman - Writer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jack Rebbeck - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Slade - Sound Composer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Rose Windley - Associate Sound Designer

Bri Zammit - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Andrea Becker - Actor

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Brian Bolton - Actor

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Errol Bray - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Amy Church - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Peter Cook - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

James Dobinson - Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Daniel Evans - Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Nicole Goulter - Stage Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Peter Houghton - Playwright

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Lewis Jones - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Richard Jordan - Writer, Producer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jack Kelly - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Susan Marquet - Costume Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Cienda McNamara - Director

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Maxine Mellor - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Bob Newman - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kaitlin Oliver - Actor

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Hugh Parker - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Luisa Prosser - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Rasmussen - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Shane Rodwell - Designer

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Ben Shaw - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

Nathan Sibthorpe - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Christopher Story - Actor

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Mark Swivel - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Queensland Theatre Company

Blak Lines

Indelability Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Redland Performing Arts Centre

Brisbane Powerhouse

...and moor theatre

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Brisbane City Council

Gold Coast Arts Centre

La Boite Indie

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

MadCat Creative Connections

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Metro Arts

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Starlight Theatre Co-operative

  • Private Lives, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 12 March 2009
Identifier 464539