Contributor Alison Ingram
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Aurora Packing Shed, Merbein, VIC, 2005
  • A Bitter Sweet Cabaret, The Studios Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1988
  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986
  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • Twelve Angry Men, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • The Children's Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 September 1982

Stage Manager

Performer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985
  • Twelve Angry Men, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Shelley Blanks - Actor, Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985
  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • The Children's Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 September 1982

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Actor, Technical Director

Michael Hunnam - Actor

Adele Johnston - Movement Director, Choreographer

Anna Lee - Performer, Actor

Robert Allan - Actor

Ava Antoniazzi - Actor

Merran Bates - Actor, Performer

Marie Bochat - Actor

Louise Booth - Actor

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • The Children's Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 September 1982

Erwin Campos - Musician

Ronald Cook - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Performer, Actor

Sabina Dunn - Actor

Hernan Floras - Musician

Amanda Forbes - Actor

Zdenka Govaers - Director

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Michael Green - Actor

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • The Children's Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 September 1982

Jenni Kubler - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

Pablo Neruda - Playwright

Nicholas O'Brien - Actor

Michael Pambos - Actor

Elias Pebaque - Percussionist

Silvana Perri - Actor

Scott Pollock - Actor

Mario Rojas - Guitarist, Composer

Jocelyn Speight - Director

Mary Turansky - Actor

Jorge Villazon - Musician

Hanni Witt - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

Kath Ahern - Stage Manager

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Joy Bennett - Actor

Harvey Biggs - Actor

Fiona Blair - Director

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986

Arianna Bosi - Filmmaker

Jacques Brel - Music and Lyrics

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Julie Brooker - Actor

Shane Brooker - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Charlie Bunt - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ruth Cameron - Actor

  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986

Chris Celegon - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Helen Dezso - Actor

William Dye - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Fitzgerald - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Catriona Gillies - Actor

  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Simone Hamilton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Karin Lambooy - Musician

Kath Leahy - Director

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Susan Lee Masterton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Eliza Michell - Actor

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Russell Moore - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ron Murray - Musician

Peter Novakovich - Pianist

Melyssah Nyman - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Peter Peterson - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Cindy Pritchard - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

David Pross - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Richard Pyros - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jamie Roden - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Reginald Rose - Playwright

  • Twelve Angry Men, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Jamahn Sailor - Actor

Tahrina Sailor - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

Leanne Sills - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Lorna Stewart - Director

  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986

Chris Taylor - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Joan Taylor - Actor

Peter Tickle - Actor

Peter Vickery - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Kathryn Westlake - Actor

  • Twelve Angry Men, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Kathy Westlake - Actor

David Wood - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Brian Young - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ensemble Studios

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Women, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1986
  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985
  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

New South Wales Government

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

The Old Van Company

The Studios Repertory Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
Identifier 227814