Contributor Kathryn Marquet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Playwright

Writer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Consultant, Composer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Bastard Territory, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 June 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

John Bell - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

David Berthold - Director

Marcel Dorney - Music and Lyrics, Writer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Ian Lawson - Director, Dramaturg

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Phil Slade - Sound Composer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Penny Challen - Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Julian Curtis - Actor

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Nelle Lee - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Stephen Scott - Director, Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Elaine Acworth - Writer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Caitlin Armstrong - Assistant Designer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Kris Bird - Designer

Mikayla Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Paul Bishop - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Bridget Boyle - Director

Stephen Brodie - Sound Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Lisa Burnett - Costume Designer

David Burton - Assistant Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Emily Burton - Actor

Daniel Byrne - Musician

Luke Cadden - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Bil Campbell - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Thomas Carney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Shaun Charles - Adaptor, Director

Lisa Cheney - Composer

Sam Clark - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Robert Coleby - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Director

John Condon - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Julie Cotterell - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Alicia Cush - Producer

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Brandon Duncan - Lighting Operator

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Dan Eady - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Matthew Filkins - Actor

Kellie Flynn - Designer

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Kiel Gailer - Assistant Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Harriet Gillies - Assistant Director

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Elise Greig - Playwright

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Gordon Hamilton - Composer

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Meg Hamilton - Production Coordinator

Jeannette Haycock - Choreographer

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Freya Hillier - Assistant Producer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Gavin Ingham - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Kate Joseph - Composer

Jordan Kadell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Robert Kemp - Designer

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

David Knijnenburg - Actor

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Taya-Gae Leemeyer - Actor

Dave Letch - Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Dale Lingwood - Composer

Brian Lipson - Actor

Rebecca Lloyd-Jones - Musician

Ashlee Lollback - Actor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Jess Loudon - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Irena Lysiuk - Performer

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Mandalios - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Jon Mason - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Vilma Mattila - Designer

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Andrew McGahan - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Margaret McGahan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Jack McGovern - Performer

Kathy McKee - Musician

Sarah McLeod - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Brad McMurray - Actor

Maxine Mellor - Playwright

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Jerome Meyer - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Tony Millett - Actor

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Kylie Mitchell - Production Manager

Steven Mitchell Wright - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kylie Morris - Composer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Julia Morwood - Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Sarah Murr - Performer

Jodie Murray - Actor

Bryan Nason - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Bob Newman - Actor

Dominic Nimo - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Peter Norton - Actor

Sean O'Connell - Lighting Designer

Tim O'Connor - Director, Writer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Samantha Paxton - Set Designer

Michele Perry - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Michael Priest - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Luisa Prosser - Voice Over Artist

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Sue Rider - Director

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Rebecca Roberts - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

John Russell - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Darren Sabadina - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Francesca Savige - Actor

Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Adaptor

Joachim Seilo - Actor

Myles Smith - Designer

Alec Snow - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

James Stewart - Actor

Anna Straker - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Steven Tandy - Actor

Kitty Taube - Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Carolyn Taylor-Smith - Costume Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Polly Teale - Writer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Luke Volker - Musical Director

Leigh Walker - Actor

Mahala Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Jenna Ward - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Emily Weir - Actor

Brenda White - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Leo Wockner - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

Metro Arts

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Maxine Mellor's Mystery Project, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2009

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Backbone Youth Arts

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Playlab

Queensland University of Technology

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

...and moor theatre

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Brisbane Arts Youth Theatre

Brisbane Festival

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Brown's Mart

Creative Partnerships Australia

Festival 2018

Flowstate

JUTE Theatre

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Little Match Productions

optikal bloc

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Playwriting Australia

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Southbank Institute of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

ThreeSisters Productions

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Treasury Hotel & Casino

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Umber Productions

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
Works
Identifier 246495