Contributor Jessica Tovey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg

Felicity McKay - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Jo Turner - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Constellations, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 23 May 2017
  • Constellations, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 18 May 2017
  • Constellations, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 May 2017
  • Constellations, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 12 May 2017
  • Constellations, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 9 May 2017
  • Constellations, Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD, 6 May 2017
  • Constellations, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 May 2017
  • Constellations, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 April 2017
  • Constellations, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2017
  • Constellations, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 April 2017
  • Constellations, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2017

Kat Henry - Director

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Nick Payne - Playwright

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

John Bell - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Russell Smith - Actor

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Miser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2019
  • The Miser, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2019
  • The Miser, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2019

Travis Dowling - Director, Assistant Director

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Sam Strong - Director

Kerith Atkinson - Associate Director

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Julia Britton - Adaptor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Liz Buchanan - Actor

James Cain - Author

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

James Dobinson - Musical Arranger, Actor, Conductor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Tim Finn - Composer

Leon Ford - Actor

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Tracy Grant - Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Helen Howard - Voice Coach

Elaine Hudson - Director

Shubshri Kandiah - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Dariusz Kurzelewski - Lighting Designer

Anne-Louise Luccarini - Director

Rita McCormick - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Kathryn O'Halloran - Deputy Stage Manager

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer, Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Colin Smith - Actor

Merlynn Tong - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Ethel Sybil Turner - Writer

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Queensland Theatre

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Constellations, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 23 May 2017
  • Constellations, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 18 May 2017
  • Constellations, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 May 2017
  • Constellations, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 12 May 2017
  • Constellations, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 9 May 2017
  • Constellations, Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD, 6 May 2017
  • Constellations, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 May 2017
  • Constellations, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 April 2017
  • Constellations, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2017
  • Constellations, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 April 2017
  • Constellations, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2017

Energy Queensland Group

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Griffith University

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

QPAC

RACQ

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
Identifier 407107