Work Swan Lake, Op. 20
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

The Australian Ballet

Russian National Ballet

Imperial Ice Stars

Grand International Concerts

  • Swan Lake, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 19 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 10 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 7 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 2 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 31 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 26 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 17 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 10 March 2017

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

  • Swan Lake, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 19 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 10 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 7 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 2 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 31 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 26 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 17 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 10 March 2017

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 August 2010
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 17 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 26 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 23 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Hutchison Entertainment

  • Swan Lake, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 1 October 2005
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Michael Edgley International

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2004
  • Swan Lake, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 November 2000
  • The Leningrad Kirov Ballet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 1973

St Petersburg Ballet Company

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2004
  • Swan Lake, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 November 2000

Australian Ballet School

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Ballet Rambert

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Country Arts South Australia

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

New Adventures

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 4 May 2007
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 March 2007
  • Swan Lake, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2007

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The British Council

The Imperial Russian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 5 November 2016
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2009
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 2009

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1956
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1951

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

American Ballet Theatre

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Ausdance

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Guarantee Corporation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1969

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Ballet Theatre of Queensland

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

BP Australia

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Brisbane Festival

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Canberra Theatre Trust

Classical Ballet Academy

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Cullberg Ballet

David Frost

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Dawn Norris School of Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 November 1959

E. B. Limited

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Edgley International

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2002

Gosconcert Moscow

Hunter Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Modes

Kiev Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Melbourne Youth Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Youth Orchestra

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Swan Lake, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1951

The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

The Bolshoi Theatre Music Ensemble

The Corporation of the Royal Albert Hall

The Leningrad Kirov Ballet Company

The National Theatre Ballet Company

  • Swan Lake, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1951

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2007

The Rank Organisation

The Royal Ballet

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Tourism and Events Queensland

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Treasury Hotel & Casino

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Albina Gabueva - Costume Designer

Tony Mercer - Producer, Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Bogdan Berezenko - Ice Skater

James Cundall - Producer

Andrei Penkine - Ice Skater

Olena Pyatash - Ice Skater

Olga Sharutenko - Ice Skater

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Vadim Yarkov - Ice Skater

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 19 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 10 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 7 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 2 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 31 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 26 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 17 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 10 March 2017

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Presenter, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , Japan, 13 July 2007
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2004
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2002
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

  • Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , Japan, 13 July 2007
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
  • Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Black Swan Program, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Producer, Production Supervisor , Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 August 2010
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 17 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 26 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 23 June 2010
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Joan Boler - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Janet Karin - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Vladimir Moiseev - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 1 October 2005
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2005
  • Swan Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Olup - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • The Royal Ballet, South Australia, SA, 4 October 1960

Mikhail Bank - Conductor

Natalia Bessmertnova - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Paul Coppens - Musical Director

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

William Pepper - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Yuri Vladimirov - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor, Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer, Projectionist

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Heather Deen - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Frances Robson - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Konstantin Tatchkin - Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2004
  • Swan Lake, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 August 2004

Christine Walsh - Director, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

Matthew Bourne - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 4 May 2007
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 March 2007
  • Swan Lake, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2007

Joanne Canning - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Barry Moreland - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Joan Potter - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Susan Robinson - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Designer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Earl Bennett - Stage Director, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Gilpin - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joyce Graeme - Director, Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Des Meyers - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Roger Myers - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Les Patching - Composer

David Pender - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Marie Rambert - Dance Director

Ian Rannard - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Walton - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Producer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

John Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ian Caught - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Annette Chappell - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Zane Danson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Mary Gelder - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Alexis George - Assistant Designer

  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Max Hansen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Franz Liszt - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Lisa Mibus - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mary Renouf - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Monique Richard - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Robert Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Frank Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Leslie White - Producer, Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1951

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Winter - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Irene Abishkina - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Nina Agronskaya - Dancer

Lilia Akhemetshina - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004

Dmitry Akulinin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004

Julie Allen - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Antill - Composer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

R Banks - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Dawn Barcza - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

V P Begitschev - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Author

David Berry - Dancer

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Yuri Bogdanov - Conductor

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Nicolai Boyarchikov - Dancer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Truck Branss - Director

  • Swan Lake, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 11 April 1970

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951

Darcey Bussell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Annette Carless - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ron Carter - Composer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Cook - Dancer

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Jonathan Cope - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Len Cundy - Special Effects

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Paul Czinner - Director

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

William Dargie - Set Designer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Henry Datyner - Orchestra

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Jane Destree - Dancer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Viktoria Dodoka - Soprano

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Valery Dolgallo - Dancer

Natalia Domracheva - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anthony Dowell - Director

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

John Dowey - Stage Director

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Paula Duff - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Mats Ek - Choreographer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Janice Ericson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Vladimir Ermolaev - Dancer

Brian Ervin - Performer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Svetlana Fadiyeva - Dancer

Tom Fairlie - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Diane Field - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jochen Finke - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

S Finlay - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Chris Ford - Mechanist

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Marjorie Francis - Dancer

Debra Fraser - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Ezio Frigerio - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2007

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Mara Galeazzi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

W F Gelzer - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 11 April 1970

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Suzanne Gillespie - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Elbrus Gioyev - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

L Goddard - Dancer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Lynne Golding - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Tatiana Goliakova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Ludmila Goroshko - Dancer

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Morton Gould - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Petr Gusev - Choreographer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dennis Harford - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jan Harrison - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Mr Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Hayles - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

David Helfgott - Pianist

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Ann Holmes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Karen Horton - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Hunt - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

W Hunt - Dancer

John Hunter - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

S Hurok - Producer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Vaslav Ishchuk - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Viktor Ishchuk - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Valda Jack - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

L Jacobsen - Choreographer

Avonna James - Dancer

E James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Alan Kent - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Kurt Kerweg - Orchestrator

Adol Khamzin - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Eva King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954

Eve King - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Larisse Klimova - Dancer

Kay Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Victor Knyazev - Dancer

Bernd Kollinger - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Vera Korneeva - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Edith Krohn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

- Laguestra - Composer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator

Kathryn Lambert - Pianist

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Leonard Lavrosky - Choreographer

Gale Law - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Iva Leedham - Designer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Diana Levy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Diane Lowe - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Graham Maclean - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Anatol Malikov - Dancer

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

Jen Manders - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Alistair Marriott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Robert Maxwell - Producer

  • Swan Lake, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 11 April 1970

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Maria Mazun - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Elizabeth McGorian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Grace McLean - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter McQueeney - Scenic Artist

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Justin Meissner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henrietta Melnikova - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Werner Mente - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

George Menzies - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Millan - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Alexander Miretzky - Dancer

Nina Miriminova - Dancer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Clare Morehen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Ludmilla Morkovina - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Miss Munro - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christine Murray - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Hermann Neef - Dramaturg

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dawn Norris - Producer

  • Swan Lake, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 November 1959

Mara North - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Marianela Nunez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

John Paget - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Irene Pang - Musician

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Nikolai Petrovna - Dancer

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

David Pickering - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Janice Piper - Dancer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Galina Pokrishkina - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Galina Poluch - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Ponc-Heifetz - Composer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Glynis Potts - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Miss Proud - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Olga Purves - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ronald Reay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Derek Rencher - Designer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Esther Rofe - Composer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Dymchik Saikeev - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Tom Schilling - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dan Scully - Musician

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Leo Senn - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Albert Shamarin - Dancer

Anne Shaw - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Charles Sherry - Various

Gennady Shreiber - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Sergeii Sidorskyi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Lorna Smart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Nicolai Sokolov - Dancer

Vera Sollors - Performer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Ann Somers - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Yolanda Sonnabend - Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Jill South - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

Ian Spink - Dancer

Franca Squarciapino - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2007

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2008

Janice Stanton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Marina Stavitskaya - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ann Stevenson - Dancer

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Janet Storer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Stuart - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Justine Summers - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1997

Margaret Symes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Arthur Tait - Director

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

John Tait - Administrator

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Christian Tatchev - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Donald Thulean - Conductor

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Victor Toulubiev - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

William Tuckett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Barbara Tuckey - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Alan Vincent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Natalia Vyskubenko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Wells - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Terry Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Sabina Yapporova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

Igor Yudin - Dancer

Debra Ziegeler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 1976

Veniamin Zimin - Dancer

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

South Australia, SA

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

South Australia, SA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

South Australia, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales

Australia, [Unknown]

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Regent Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Empire, Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England

The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland

Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, England

Wimbledon Theatre, Wimbledon, Merton, London, England

Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England

Churchill Theatre, Bromley, England

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes, England

Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, England

The Mayflower , Southampton, England

New Victoria Theatre, Woking, England

Aylesbury Waterside Theatre, Aylesbury, England

The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland

Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisbon, Portugal

Coliseu Porto, Porto, Portugal

Venue Cymru, Llandudno, Wales

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

New Theatre, Hull, England

ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand

Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand

Civic Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Starplex Hewitson Theatre, Evanston Park, SA

Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

The Big Top, Milsons Point, NSW

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW

The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW

Jupiters Casino, Broadbeach, QLD

Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France

Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , Japan

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Albert Hall, London, Greater London, England

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

The Shallow Lake, Adelaide, SA

Resources
Work Identifier 87