Contributor Raoul Celada
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Brazilian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

James McKee - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

Les Watson - Properties Master

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Keith Little - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Creator, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Hector Berlioz - Author

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Creator

Mr Little - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Identifier 415413