Contributor Dennis Harford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Gregory Morton - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cliff Spencer - Various, Front of House

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

John Dowey - Administrator

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

David Hunt - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Morton - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Conductor

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Ballet Rambert

Identifier 438553