Contributor Jill Bathurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Aina Reega - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Garth Welch - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Diana Levy - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Alexander Benois - Creator

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

John Cranko - Choreographer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Beth Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Gil Slattery - Various

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 415416