Contributor Jill Bathurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Ron Paul - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Des Meyers - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mr Phillips - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Graham Smith - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director, Dance Director

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Creator

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Beth Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Edward Millar - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Gil Slattery - Various

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 415416