Contributor John Paget
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Narrator

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Alfred Barker - Musician

T E Bean - General Manager

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Jack Carter - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Jane Evans - Dancer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Leon Grieg - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Iris Holt - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Anker Orskov - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Maker

David Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Janet Russon - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Identifier 409111