Contributor Christiane Hubert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality French
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Unknown, Choreographer, Production Supervisor , Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Conductor, Musical Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Akers - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Garth Welch - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director, Administrator, Director

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Johann Strauss - Composer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects

J S Rendall - Administrator

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer, Creator, Set Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lou Eather - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

William Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ann Holmes - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer, Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
  • Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

M Anisfeld - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Astafieva - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Entrepreneur

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Hector Berlioz - Author

Mme Bewicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Adolf Bolm - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Bonietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Burmann - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Caffi - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Charbey - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Dombrowska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anna Fedorova - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Goubert - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Goudin - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Gouluk - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Mme Hokhlova - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Mme Iezerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Ivanovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Jezierska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Thamar Karsavina - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

M Kleglev - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Klementowicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kobeleff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Konietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kopykinska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kostecki - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kotchetovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kovalevska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kowalsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

M Loboiko - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Mme Maicherska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Pierre Monteux - Conductor

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Oumanski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Pflanc - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mme Piltz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Poire - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mme Pozerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Miss Proud - Dancer

M Rakmanoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

N Roehrich - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alexander Romanov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Rozumovicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mr Salter - Dancer

M Sapounov - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Savitsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Semenov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

J Sidoli - Properties Master

M Statkiewicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

M Tarasoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

M Vorobiev - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Warzynski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Wasileswska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

William Wittner - Orchestrator

M Zielinski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Zulicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Russian Ballet

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Identifier 234291