Contributor Dan Scully
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Related Contributors
Events

Musician

Orchestral Leader

John Auld - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Stage Manager

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Diana Levy - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Resources
Identifier 416398