Contributor Henry Danton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Producer, Dancer, Director

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Set and/or Property Maker, Choreographer

J Quin - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

M Davis - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

J McGuire - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

L. Faddy - Dancer

F Ffrench - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

F Firench - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Walter Gore - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Joan Howley - Cellist

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

B King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

David N. Martin - Producer

G May - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

E Miller - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

David Powell - Musician

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

P Proud - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

P Walter - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 234155